Côte de Southborough - km 94.5
1 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir 3 pts
2 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 2
3 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 1
Côte de Goudhurst - km 121.0
1 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel 3 pts
2 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 2
3 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 1
Côte de Farthing Common - km 183.0
1 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3 pts
2 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir 2
3 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1
Young rider
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 4.39.01
2 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
3 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
4 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
6 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
7 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
8 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
9 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
11 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
12 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
13 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
15 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
16 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
17 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
18 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
19 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
20 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
21 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
22 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
23 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
24 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
25 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld
27 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
29 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
30 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld
31 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team 2.45
Most aggressive rider classification
1 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
Teams
1 Quickstep-Innergetic 13.57.03
2 T-Mobile Team
3 Liquigas
4 Française des Jeux
5 Crédit Agricole
6 Predictor-Lotto
7 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
8 Gerolsteiner
9 Barloworld
10 Astana
11 Lampre-Fondital
12 Team CSC
13 Rabobank
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Team Milram
16 Saunier Duval-Prodir
17 Bouygues Telecom
18 AG2r Prévoyance
19 Agritubel
20 Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
21 Caisse d'Epargne
General classification after stage 1
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC 4.47.51
2 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0.13
3 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.21
4 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.23
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
6 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.25
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 0.26
8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 0.29
9 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0.30
10 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 0.31
11 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 0.32
12 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
13 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.33
14 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
15 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.35
17 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto 0.36
19 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
21 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team 0.37
22 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
23 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 0.38
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
25 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana
26 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 0.39
27 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
28 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.40
29 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
30 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.42
31 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas 0.43
32 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
33 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
34 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
35 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana
36 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.44
37 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.45
39 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
40 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
41 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 0.46
42 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
43 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld 0.47
44 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
45 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic
46 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0.48
48 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
49 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
50 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
51 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team
52 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
53 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 0.49
55 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto
56 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
57 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
58 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic
59 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 0.50
60 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
61 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 0.51
62 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
63 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
64 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
65 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.52
66 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
67 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
68 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.53
69 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto
70 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
71 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic
72 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Prévoyance
73 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC
74 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
75 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 0.54
76 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
77 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team
78 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
79 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital
80 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team
81 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana 0.55
82 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
83 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team
84 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
85 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
86 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
87 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
88 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
89 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 0.56
90 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC
91 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
92 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic
93 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 0.57
94 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto
96 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
97 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
98 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 0.58
99 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
100 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic
101 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
102 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
103 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel 1.00
104 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
105 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
106 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
107 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
108 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
109 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC
110 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 1.01
111 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
112 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance
113 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
114 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
115 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1.02
116 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
118 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas
119 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.03
120 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld
121 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
122 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux
123 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
124 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 1.04
125 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
126 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
127 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
128 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
129 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto 1.05
130 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
131 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
132 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1.06
133 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
134 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
135 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
136 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prévoyance
137 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
138 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel
139 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
140 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.07
141 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole
142 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.08
143 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
144 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
145 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram 1.09
146 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.10
147 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic
148 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
149 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
150 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
151 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.12
152 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital
153 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
154 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.13
155 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
156 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
157 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1.14
158 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
159 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 1.15
160 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.16
161 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
162 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
163 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld 1.18
164 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
165 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
166 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
167 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.19
168 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
169 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
170 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld 1.20
171 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
172 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.21
173 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC 1.23
174 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1.25
175 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld 1.26
176 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
177 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 1.27
178 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld
179 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld 1.30
180 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 1.33
181 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.51
182 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram 2.15
183 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 2.59
184 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 3.04
185 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team 3.37
186 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.54
187 Cédric Hervé (Fra) Agritubel 4.15
188 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 8.41
Points classification
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto 35 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 30
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 26
4 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 24
5 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 22
6 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 20
7 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC 19
8 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 19
9 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 18
10 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 17
11 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 16
12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team 15
13 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 14
14 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 13
15 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir 12
16 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 12
17 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 12
18 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom 12
19 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 11
20 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 10
21 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 10
22 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas 10
23 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 9
24 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 8
25 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 8
26 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 8
27 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 7
28 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6
29 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 5
30 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 5
31 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 4
32 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel 4
33 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 3
34 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
35 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1
36 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld 1
Mountains classification
1 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir 5 pts
2 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 5
3 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel 3
4 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 2
5 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 2
6 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1
Young rider classification
1 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4.48.16
2 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 0.06
3 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.07
4 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 0.08
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.10
6 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 0.11
7 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.13
8 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.17
9 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.19
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 0.21
11 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld 0.22
12 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
13 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux 0.23
14 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.25
15 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0.32
16 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 0.33
17 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.35
18 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.37
19 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld 0.38
20 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.39
21 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.40
22 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
23 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.43
24 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.45
25 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.48
26 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
27 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0.49
28 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.51
29 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 0.54
30 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld 1.02
31 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team 3.12
Teams classification
1 Astana 14.24.51
2 Team CSC 0.02
3 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.05
4 Caisse d'Epargne 0.18
5 Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 0.20
6 T-Mobile Team 0.45
7 Rabobank 0.47
8 Française des Jeux 0.48
9 Liquigas 0.52
10 Quickstep-Innergetic 0.54
11 Crédit Agricole
12 Gerolsteiner
13 Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.57
14 Predictor-Lotto 1.01
15 Team Milram
16 Bouygues Telecom 1.03
17 Lampre-Fondital 1.10
18 Saunier Duval-Prodir
19 Barloworld 1.23
20 AG2r Prévoyance 1.25
21 Agritubel Sluiten