1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 19.58.25
2 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank 1.45
3 David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 2.02
4 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vende U 2.04
5 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Odense Energi 2.08
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 2.22
7 Jugen Roelants (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 2.23
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Vende U
9 Jonathan Dayus (GBr) Team U Nantes Atlantique 2.24
10 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 2.36
11 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank 2.44
12 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 2.46
13 Tanel Kangert (Est) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 3.00
14 Frédrik Ericsson Time -Van Hemert 3.02
15 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 3.03
16 Rein Taramae (Est) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 3.06
17 Brice Feillu (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 3.14
18 Petr Lazar (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha
19 Lukasz Goralewski (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 3.15
20 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank 3.16
21 Milan Kadlec (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha 3.25
22 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 3.26
23 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Vende U 3.30
24 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3.33
25 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 3.38
26 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 3.40
27 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse 3.55
28 Jean-Paul Simon (Bel) Super Sport 35 ACNC 4.01
29 Denis Cioban (Mol) Super Sport 35 ACNC 4.04
30 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Vende U
31 Pedro Costa (Por) Vitória-ASC 4.11
32 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 4.17
33 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 4.18
34 Ivan Gil Martin (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 4.27
35 Artur Krol (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 4.28
36 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise
37 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 4.36
38 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 4.38
39 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 4.39
40 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 4.40
41 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank 4.44
42 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 4.53
43 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 5.00
44 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 5.02
45 Steven De Neef (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 5.05
46 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 5.11
47 Kalle Kriit (Est) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 5.12
48 Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória-ASC 5.20
49 François Lamiraud (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 5.21
50 Loïc Herbreteau (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 5.23
51 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise
52 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Cotes D’Armor Cyclisme Maître Jacques 5.26
53 Alexandre Bousseau (Fra) Vende U 5.28
54 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 5.39
55 Julien Fourrier (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 5.40
56 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 5.42
57 Bert Debacker (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 5.43
58 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 5.50
59 Léo Fortin (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 5.53
60 Cyrille Noel (Pol) Super Sport 35 ACNC 5.54
61 Olivier Nari (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 6.04
62 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada
63 Martin Hacecky (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha 6.14
64 Julien Gonnet (Fra) Super Sport 35 ACNC 6.15
65 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 6.16
66 Jasper Melis (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 6.23
67 Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 6.25
68 Julien Sauve (Fra) Cotes D’Armor Cyclisme Maître Jacques 6.33
69 Tristan Le Yondre (Fra) Super Sport 35 ACNC 7.08
70 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 7.10
71 José Sousa (Spa) Vitória-ASC 7.13
72 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 7.44
73 Arnaud Madec (Fra) Cotes D’Armor Cyclisme Maître Jacques 7.51
74 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 8.06
75 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 8.17
76 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 8.49
77 Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse 11.12
78 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 12.16
79 Yoann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 12.22
80 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 13.47
81 David Han (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 14.57
82 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cotes D’Armor Cyclisme Maître Jacques 15.57
83 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 16.52
84 René Schild (Ger) Team Sparkasse 17.34
85 Bruno Lima (Por) Vigna Magna Cropu 17.50
86 Maxime Mayencon (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 18.37
87 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Cotes D’Armor Cyclisme Maître Jacques 19.46
88 Emmanuel Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 20.14
89 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 22.09
90 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 24.09
91 Lars Ulrich Sörensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 24.41
92 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 25.49
93 Jose Martins (Por) Vitória-ASC 35.03
94 Tony Goossens (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 37.29
95 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vitória-ASC 38.53
96 Daniel Silva (Por) Vitória-ASC 56.05
Points classification
1 Jugen Roelants (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 82 pts
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 69
3 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank 60
4 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Vende U 57
5 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 51
6 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 50
7 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 49
8 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 44
9 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Odense Energi 39
10 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 36
11 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank 31
12 Jonathan Dayus (GBr) Team U Nantes Atlantique 28
13 Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse 28
14 Pedro Costa (Por) Vitória-ASC 27
15 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 26
16 David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 24
17 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 24
18 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 20
19 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 16
20 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 14
21 Cyrille Noel (Pol) Super Sport 35 ACNC 13
22 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 10
23 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 9
24 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vende U 9
25 Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória-ASC 9
26 Olivier Nari (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 9
27 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 8
28 David Han (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 8
29 Lars Ulrich Sörensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 8
30 Lukasz Goralewski (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 6
31 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 6
32 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Vende U 5
33 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 5
34 Petr Lazar (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha 5
35 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 5
36 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank 4
37 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank 4
38 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 4
39 Rein Taramae (Est) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 3
40 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Vende U 3
41 Jean-Paul Simon (Bel) Super Sport 35 ACNC 3
42 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3
43 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 3
44 Tanel Kangert (Est) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 2
45 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 2
46 Ivan Gil Martin (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 2
47 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 2
48 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Cotes D’Armor Cyclisme Maître Jacques 2
49 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 2
50 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 2
51 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 1
52 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 1
53 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 1
54 Yoann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 1
Mountains classification
1 Jose Martins (Por) Vitória-ASC 49 pts
2 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 46
3 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 36
4 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 27
5 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 22
6 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 20
7 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 14
8 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 14
9 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 12
10 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 10
11 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 7
12 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Vende U 7
13 Rein Taramae (Est) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 6
14 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 6
15 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 6
16 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank 5
17 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vende U 5
18 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 5
19 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 4
20 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4
21 Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória-ASC 4
22 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 3
23 Artur Krol (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 3
24 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank 2
25 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 2
26 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 2
27 René Schild (Ger) Team Sparkasse 1
Sprints classification
1 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 26 pts
2 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 16
3 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank 13
4 Jugen Roelants (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 13
5 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 10
6 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 8
7 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Vende U 6
8 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 6
9 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 5
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 5
11 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 5
12 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Vende U 5
13 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 5
14 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 3
15 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank 3
16 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3
17 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3
18 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Cotes D’Armor Cyclisme Maître Jacques 2
19 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 2
20 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 2
21 Tanel Kangert (Est) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 2
22 Rein Taramae (Est) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 2
23 Lars Ulrich Sörensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 2
24 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 2
25 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 1
26 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vende U 1
27 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 1
28 Yoann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 1
29 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 1
30 Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória-ASC 1
31 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 1
Combination classification
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 35 pts
2 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank 40
3 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 43
4 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 51
5 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 56
6 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank 67
7 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 68
8 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 82
9 Benoit Geoffroy (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 97
10 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 100
Best young rider classification
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 19.58.25
2 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vende U 2.04
3 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Odense Energi 2.08
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 2.22
5 Jugen Roelants (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 2.23
6 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Vende U
7 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank 2.44
8 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 2.46
9 Tanel Kangert (Est) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 3.00
10 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 3.03
11 Rein Taramae (Est) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 3.06
12 Brice Feillu (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 3.14
13 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank 3.16
14 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Vende U 3.30
15 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 3.40
16 Jean-Paul Simon (Bel) Super Sport 35 ACNC 4.01
17 Denis Cioban (Mol) Super Sport 35 ACNC 4.04
18 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Vende U
19 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 4.17
20 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 4.28
21 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 4.39
22 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 4.40
23 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank 4.44
24 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 4.53
25 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 5.02
26 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 5.23
27 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Cotes D’Armor Cyclisme Maître Jacques 5.26
28 Bert Debacker (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 5.43
29 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 5.50
30 Léo Fortin (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 5.53
31 Martin Hacecky (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha 6.14
32 Jasper Melis (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 6.23
33 Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra) Roue D’ Or Saint Amandoise 6.25
34 Tristan Le Yondre (Fra) Super Sport 35 ACNC 7.08
35 Arnaud Madec (Fra) Cotes D’Armor Cyclisme Maître Jacques 7.51
36 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 8.06
37 Yoann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 12.22
38 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 13.47
39 David Han (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 14.57
40 Bruno Lima (Por) Vigna Magna Cropu 17.50
41 Maxime Mayencon (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 18.37
42 Emmanuel Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 20.14
43 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 22.09
44 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 24.09
45 Lars Ulrich Sörensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 24.41
46 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 25.49
47 Jose Martins (Por) Vitória-ASC 35.03
48 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vitória-ASC 38.53
49 Daniel Silva (Por) Vitória-ASC 56.05
Teams classification
1 Rabobank 59.59.54
2 Vendee U 2.58
3 Bretagne Armor Lux 3.04
4 Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen 5.52
5 Time - Van Hemert 6.01
6 R.O. Saint Amandoise 6.07
7 U.C. Nantes Atlantique 6.21
8 Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's 6.41
9 C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 6.42
10 A.S.C. Dukla Praha 7.40
11 Super Sport 35 7.56
12 S.C.O. Dijon 8.28
13 Wielergroep Beveren 2000
14 Vina Magna - Cropu 9.06
15 C.R.4 Chemins Roanne 9.21
16 Vitoria - Asc 9.59
17 Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co. Ltd - Asada 10.02
18 Cotes D'armor Cyclisme 13.12
19 Team Sparkasse 16.53
20 Van Vliet - Ebh - Advocaten 23.02
21 Team Maxbo Bianchi 25.38
22 Team Odense Energi 39.18