1 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux 55.21
2 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 0.12
3 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) US Domontoise 0.16
4 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) AC Bazancourt Reims 0.21
5 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Télécom 0.31
6 Jérôme Chevallier (Fra) CC Etupes le Doubs Pays de Montbéliard 0.48
7 Steve Chainel (Fra) CC Etupes le Doubs Pays de Montbéliard 1.00
8 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) Bourgogne 1.20
9 Julien Roussel (Fra) CR Normandie 1.22
10 David Pagnier (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux I.Cyc 1.24
11 Lionel Genthon (Fra) Vélo Sprint Romanais P 1.26
12 Loïc Herbreteau (Fra) C.R.4 Chemins/Roanne 1.31
13 Ludovic Merlier (Fra) CR Normandie 1.36
14 Guillaume Benoist (Fra) VC Dinannais 1.46
15 Ludovic Renard (Fra) UC Chateauroux 1.48
16 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) Amicale Cycliste Bisontin 1.54
17 David Bonhomme (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux I.Cyc 1.59
18 Cyrille Bonnand (Fra) Les Bleus de France 2.04
19 Romain Villa (Fra) CR Champagne Ardenne 2.17
20 Sébastien Hansen (Fra) US Domontoise 2.26
21 Christophe Delamarre (Fra) Les Bleus de France 2.28
22 Sébastien Lapouge (Fra) UC Artisienne 2.29
23 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin 2.31
24 Jean Pierre Chalas (Fra) ESC de Bully 2.33
25 Denis Flahaut (Bel) Flanders 2.40
26 Jean Baptiste Beraud (Fra) AS Corbeil Essonne 2.48
27 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Télécom 3.06
28 Thomas Clevede (Fra) Les Bleus de France 3.11
29 Pascal Perrin (Fra) ASPTT Nancy 3.28
30 Cyrille Viard (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux I.Cyc 3.39
31 Christophe Le Bouedec (Fra) CD Morbihan 3.55
32 Sébastien Dassonville (Fra) CV Liévinois 4.02
33 Cédric Garnier (Fra) OCC Laval 4.03
34 Lionel Calvez (Fra) VS Quimperois 4.26
35 Stéphane Fouillet (Fra) CD Mayenne 4.30
36 Bart Dirkx (Ned) Pays-Bas / Nederlands 4.33
37 Gaëtan Benoit (Fra) UV Fourmisienne 4.35
38 Yoann Dupond (Fra) VC Challandais 4.36
39 Jean François Bodennec (Fra) VC Dinannais 4.57
40 Nicolas Goux (Fra) AVC Libournais 5.07
41 Cyrille Prise (Fra) CD Eure 5.08
42 Guillaume Corniau (Fra) U.V. Aube 5.14
43 Pierre Edet (Fra) Brette Sportif 5.27
44 Micha De Vries (Ned) Pays-Bas / Nederlands 5.32
45 Thierry Tonnellier (Fra) CC Igny Palaiseau 91 5.43
46 Romain Baele (Fra) CC Cambrésien 5.49
47 Romain Muzart (Fra) Montrichard Vélo Club 6.01
48 Christophe Betard (Fra) ASPTT Nancy 6.08
49 Camille Fiquet (Fra) Amiens Sport Cycliste 6.18
One lap down
50 Aurélien Boistay (Fra) U.V.C.A Troyes
51 Nicolas Le Maitre (Fra) VS Pays de Lamballe
52 Olivier Waszczyszyn (Fra) US Domontoise
53 Yannick Laurent (Fra) VS Quimperois
54 Mathieu Komassa (Fra) ESC de Bully
55 Vincent Gaudin (Fra) ESP Persan 95
Two laps down
56 Alexandre Gelon (Fra) A.C Montdidier
57 Stéphane Auguet (Fra) A.C Montdidier
58 Sébastien Pillou (Fra) ES Livarot
59 Henrik Quillien (Fra) VS Quimperois
60 Nicolas Le Besq (Fra) A.C. Centuloise
61 David Lima Da Costa (Fra) Les Bleus de France