1 Felix M. Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina 3 pts
2 Juan J De Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
3 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1
Teams
1 Kelme-Costa Blanca 13.58.47
2 Festina 2.02
3 Milaneza-Maia-MSS
4 Rabobank
5 Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 4.04
6 Mapei-Quick Step
7 Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
8 Gerolsteiner
9 ONCE 21.08
10 Lampre-Daikin
11 Team Deutsche Telekom
12 Post Swiss Team 38.12
13 Team Nurnberger 55.16
General Classification After Stage 4
1 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 15.44.53
2 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.46
3 Felix M. Garcia (Spa) Festina
4 Juan J De Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.48
6 Tom Desmet (Bel) Bankgiroloterij-Bata
7 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina
8 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 David Clinger (USA) Festina
10 Javi Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
11 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Festina
12 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 4.28
13 Antonio Colom (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeri 4.35
14 Xavier Florencio (Spa) ONCE
15 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Bata
16 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE
17 Fco. Javier Vila (Spa) iBanesto.com
18 David Vazquez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
19 Luis Perez (Spa) Festina
20 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
21 Imanol Ayestaran (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
22 Federico Morini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
23 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
24 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank 4.42
25 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5.11
26 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Deutsche Teleko 5.12
27 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5.36
28 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
29 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-Maia-MSS 10.38
30 Pieter Vries (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Bata
31 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 11.04
32 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Bata 20.52
33 Sergio Villamil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenla 20.58
34 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
35 C‚Sar Garcia (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
36 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
37 Martin Van Steen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Bata 21.39
38 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Bata
39 David Arroyo (Spa) ONCE
40 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
41 Jens Zemke (Ger) Team Nurnberger
42 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
43 Pablo Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
44 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE
45 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-Maia-MSS
46 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE
47 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-Maia-MSS
48 Roland Muller (Swi) Post Swiss Team
49 Denis Menchov Rus iBanesto.com
50 Kai Hundertmark (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 22.01
51 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 22.40
52 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Bata
53 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Bata 22.43
54 Dirk Baldinger (Ger) Team Nurnberger 22.58
55 Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-Maia-MSS 29.20
56 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenla 33.06
57 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
58 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 35.13
59 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Nurnberger 49.23
60 Wilfried Peeters (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 49.36
61 Christian Poos (Lux) Post Swiss Team
62 Franco Ballerini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 49.43
63 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 50.10
64 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
65 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Nurnberger
66 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
67 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
68 Jorge Capitan (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
69 Corey Sweet (Aus) Bankgiroloterij-Bata
70 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Daikin 50.35
71 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
72 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 51.11
73 Marc Vanacker (Lux) Post Swiss Team
74 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 51.36
75 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nurnberger 56.13
76 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 57.14
Points classification
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 80 pts
2 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 48
3 Tom Desmet (Bel) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 31
4 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 26
5 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 25
6 Juan J De Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 22
7 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 21
8 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 21
9 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20
10 Felix M. Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina 18
11 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blan 15
12 David Clinger (USA) Festina 15
13 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Nurnberger 11
14 Martin Van Steen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 11
15 Sergio Villamil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrad 10
16 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 10
17 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-Maia-MSS 7
18 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 6
19 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 3
20 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 2
21 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Festina 1
Mountains classification
1 Antonio Colom (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria 25 pts
2 Juan J De Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 15
3 Federico Morini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 13
4 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 12
5 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 12
6 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11
7 Felix M. Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina 8
8 Pieter Vries (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 7
9 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanc 5
10 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner 5
11 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 3
12 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE 1
Metas volantes classification
1 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 6 pts
2 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 4
3 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
4 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 2
5 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 2
6 Juan J De Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1
7 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1
Special sprints classification
1 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 6 pts
2 Felix M. Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina 3
3 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3
4 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3
5 Juan J De Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
6 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 2
7 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2
8 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
9 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank 2
10 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1
11 Dirk Baldinger (Ger) Team Nurnberger 1
Teams classification
1 Rabobank 23.20.17
2 Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.42
3 Festina 3.44
4 Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 6.33
5 Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 6.45
6 Mapei-Quick Step 7.15
7 Milaneza-Maia-MSS 12.08
8 Team Deutsche Telekom 23.43
9 ONCE 24.30
10 Lampre-Daikin 25.11
11 Gerolsteiner 35.57
12 Post Swiss Team 41.41
13 Team Nurnberger 1.26.16 Sluiten