1 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.44.32
2 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 0.02
3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
6 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque
7 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
8 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
10 Tim Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
11 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
12 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv
13 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
14 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
15 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
16 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
17 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
18 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros
19 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
20 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
21 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
23 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
24 José Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 0.06
25 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros
26 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros 0.11
27 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
28 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile
29 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
30 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
31 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step-Davitamon
32 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
33 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
34 Javier A. Gonzalez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
35 Ichael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
36 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 0.15
37 José Angel Gomez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 0.17
38 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.19
39 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
40 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.27
41 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 0.34
42 Julian Winn (GBr) British National Team 1.58
43 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 2.45
44 José Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
45 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Cafes Baque
46 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Relax-Bodysol
47 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
48 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile
49 Francisco Palacio (Spa) Cafes Baque
50 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
51 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
52 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
53 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile
54 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
55 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto 7.34
57 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 9.04
58 Carlos Ramon Golbano (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
59 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
60 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
61 Efrain Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque
62 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
63 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque
64 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
65 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
66 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
67 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
68 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
69 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
70 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
71 Kevin Huysmans (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
72 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile
73 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
75 Gaizka Lejarreta (Spa) Spanish National Team
76 Christia Van De Velde (USA) Liberty Seguros
77 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile
78 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros
79 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
80 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
81 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros
82 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
83 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon
84 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
85 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
86 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
87 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
88 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon
89 Frank Van Dulmen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 9.44
90 Alber Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18.28
91 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
92 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94 David Herrero (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
95 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
97 Jokin Ormaetxea (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
98 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon
100 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv
101 Alexander Serov (Rus) Lokomotiv
102 Paul Manning (GBr) British National Team
103 Christopher Newton (GBr) British National Team
104 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque
105 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij
106 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque
107 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque
108 Bart Dockx (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
109 Addy Engels (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
110 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
Mountains
Coll De Sa Gramola - Cat. 2, km 23,60
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 10 pts
2 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 7
3 José Angel Gomez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 5
4 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
5 José Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 2
6 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 1
Coll De Claret - Cat. 3, km 53,20
1 Javier Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 6 pts
2 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile 4
3 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 2
4 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 1
Coll De Soller - Cat. 2, km 85,30
1 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile 10 pts
2 Javier Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 7
3 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 5
4 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
5 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 2
6 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 1
Coll De Claret - Cat. 2, km 112,1
1 José Angel Gomez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 10 pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 7
3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 5
4 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step-Davitamon 3
5 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 2
6 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1
Coll Des Tords - Cat. 3, km 134,90
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 6 pts
2 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 4
3 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 2
4 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 1
Metas Volantes
Es Capdella, km 18,70
1 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 3 pts
2 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 2
3 Frank Van Dulmen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 1
Esporles, km 118,20
1 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3 pts
2 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 2
3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 1
Special Sprints
Deia, km 65,70
1 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile 3 pts
2 Javier Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 2
3 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 1
Establiments, km 124,20
1 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto 3 pts
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto 2
3 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 1
Teams
1 Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 11.13.42
2 Relax-Bodysol 0.04
3 Liberty Seguros
4 Rabobank 0.09
5 Team Csc
6 Illes Balears-Banesto
7 Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.18
8 Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.41
9 Phonak Hearing Systems 3.00
10 Cafes Baque 5.26
11 T-Mobile 5.35
12 Gerolsteiner 9.02
13 Costa Almeria-Paternina 9.17
14 Quick Step-Davitamon 11.54
15 Bankgiroloterij 18.04
16 Lokomotiv 36.52
17 British National Team 38.48
Final general classification
1 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 16.30.31
2 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
3 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
4 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros 0.04
5 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 0.32
6 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque 0.41
7 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
8 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
9 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 1.06
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto 1.35
12 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2.41
13 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.45
14 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile 3.24
15 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile 3.40
16 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.09
17 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 5.27
18 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 7.07
19 José Angel Gomez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 7.33
20 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 9.00
21 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile 9.52
22 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros 9.55
23 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 10.46
24 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 10.53
25 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 11.38
26 Julian Winn (GBr) British National Team 12.42
27 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Cafes Baque 13.58
28 Tim Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 16.15
29 Gaizka Lejarreta (Spa) Spanish National Team 18.34
30 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 20.04
31 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile 20.17
32 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 20.33
33 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
34 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque
35 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
36 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
37 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 21.41
38 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 21.44
39 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 21.58
40 Carlos Ramon Golbano (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 22.27
41 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 22.43
Mountains classification
1 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 30 pts
2 José Angel Gomez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 22
3 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 20
4 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 17
5 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile 14
6 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 13
7 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 10
8 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 8
9 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 5
10 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
11 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 3
Metas Volantes classification
1 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 13 pts
2 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 7
3 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
4 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
5 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
6 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 2
7 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 1
Special Sprints classification
1 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile 3 pts
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto 2
3 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 1
4 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1
5 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 1
Mallorcan Rider classification
1 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
Teams classification
1 Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 49.31.33
2 Illes Balears-Banesto 1.31
3 Liberty Seguros 1.38
4 Relax-Bodysol 2.07
5 Rabobank 2.12
6 Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.27
7 Team Csc 7.21
8 T-Mobile 7.47
9 Euskaltel-Euskadi 15.21
10 Phonak Hearing Systems 17.59
11 Costa Almeria-Paternina 20.17
12 Cafes Baque 23.41
13 Gerolsteiner 28.48
14 Quick Step-Davitamon 29.07
15 Bankgiroloterij 41.43
16 Lokomotiv 1.13.44
17 British National Team 1.34.15