1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 3.02.37
2 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
3 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
5 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
6 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
7 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
8 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
9 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
10 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
11 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Team Saeco
12 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
13 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
14 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
15 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
16 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 0.04
17 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
18 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
19 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
20 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
21 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo
22 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
23 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.15
24 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.39
25 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 0.50
26 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile
27 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
28 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole
29 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi
30 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
31 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
32 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
33 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
34 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC
35 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
36 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval
37 Stéphane Berges (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
38 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
39 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
40 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
41 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile
42 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC
43 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval
44 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval
45 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
46 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
47 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
48 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
49 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
50 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
51 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
52 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
53 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval
54 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile
55 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile
56 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
57 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
58 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
59 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile
60 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
61 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
62 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
63 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
64 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
65 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Team Saeco
66 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
67 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
68 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
69 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile
70 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC
71 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
72 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
73 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
74 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
75 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
76 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco
77 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
78 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
79 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
80 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
81 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
82 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
83 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile
84 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
85 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
86 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
87 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
88 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval
89 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval
90 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco
91 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
92 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval 1.02
93 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
94 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 0.50
95 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile 2.42
96 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
97 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
98 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
99 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
100 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
101 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.53
102 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 4.20
103 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
104 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 7.48
105 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
106 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
107 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
108 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
109 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Crédit Agricole
110 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Crédit Agricole
111 Koen Barbe (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
112 David Loosli (Swi) Team Saeco
113 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval
114 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
115 Bart De Spiegelaere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 8.22
Points
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 30 pts
2 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 27
3 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 25
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 23
5 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 21
6 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 19
7 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 17
8 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 15
9 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13
10 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 11
11 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Team Saeco 10
12 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 9
13 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 8
14 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 7
15 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6
16 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 5
17 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4
18 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 3
19 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
20 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1
Sprints
Mesaieed, 21.30 km
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 3 pts
2 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 2
3 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 1
Al Wakra, 68.20 km
1 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 3 pts
2 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
3 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 1
Young rider
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 3.02.37
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
3 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
4 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 0.04
5 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
6 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
7 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 0.50
8 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile
9 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
10 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi
11 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
12 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
13 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval
14 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
15 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
16 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval
17 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
18 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
19 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
20 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
21 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
22 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval
23 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
24 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile
25 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
26 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
27 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
28 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
29 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
30 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
31 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval
32 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval
33 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval 1.02
34 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 0.50
35 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 2.42
36 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
37 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
38 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
39 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.53
40 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 7.48
41 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
42 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Crédit Agricole
43 Koen Barbe (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
44 David Loosli (Swi) Team Saeco
45 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval
46 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
Teams
1 Fassa Bortolo 9.07.51
2 Lotto-Domo
3 Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.08
4 Team CSC 0.50
5 Rabobank 0.54
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 1.29
7 De Nardi 1.40
8 Ag2R Prevoyance
9 Saeco
10 Gerolsteiner 1.44
11 Vlaanderen-T Interim 2.30
12 T-Mobile Team
13 Saunier Duval-Prodir
14 Brioches La Boulangere
15 Credit Agricole
General classification after stage 4
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 14.04.47
2 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 0.01
3 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 0.03
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.07
5 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 0.22
6 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 0.23
7 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 0.27
8 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Team Saeco
9 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
10 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 0.29
11 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
12 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 0.33
13 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
14 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
15 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.39
16 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.44
17 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.45
18 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 0.47
19 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.19
20 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC
21 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
22 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval
23 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
24 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
25 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
26 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
27 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.24
28 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 1.31
29 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.40
30 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
31 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank 1.41
32 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 1.56
33 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 2.00
34 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.47
35 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 6.40
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
37 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 8.57
38 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo 9.25
39 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval 9.43
40 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 10.01
41 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC 10.03
42 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 10.05
43 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
44 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10.36
45 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 10.37
46 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 11.39
47 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 15.13
48 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 15.14
49 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
50 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile
51 Stéphane Berges (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
52 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Team Saeco
53 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 15.31
54 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 16.57
55 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 17.05
56 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 22.43
57 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval 25.50
58 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Crédit Agricole 27.38
59 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 34.33
60 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 34.35
61 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
62 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile
63 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval
64 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco
65 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
66 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
67 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
68 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 34.40
69 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile 34.50
70 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC 35.00
71 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 35.15
72 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 35.24
73 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 35.29
74 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 36.12
75 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 38.31
76 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 42.19
77 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 42.36
78 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 42.58
79 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval 43.06
80 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 43.09
81 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile
82 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
83 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval
84 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
85 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
86 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
87 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
88 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
89 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
90 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile
91 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
92 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo 43.21
93 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 43.41
94 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval 44.02
95 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi 45.01
96 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 46.39
97 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco 48.35
98 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
99 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
100 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile
101 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
102 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC 49.07
103 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 50.07
104 Koen Barbe (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
105 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Crédit Agricole
106 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 50.25
107 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile 50.27
108 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 50.53
109 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi 52.05
110 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 55.33
111 David Loosli (Swi) Team Saeco
112 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
113 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval
114 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
115 Bart De Spiegelaere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 56.07
Points classification
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 97 pts
2 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 85
3 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 81
4 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 72
5 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 57
6 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 43
7 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 40
8 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval 36
9 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 36
10 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Team Saeco 31
11 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 30
12 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 30
13 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 30
14 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 27
15 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole 26
16 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 25
17 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 24
18 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 24
19 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 23
20 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 21
21 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 20
22 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval 20
23 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 17
24 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 16
25 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile 13
26 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 12
27 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC 11
28 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 11
29 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 10
30 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 9
31 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 9
32 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco 8
33 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 6
34 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6
35 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6
36 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 6
37 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 5
38 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 5
39 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
40 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
41 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco 2
42 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 2
43 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 1
44 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 1
45 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1
Young rider classification
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 14.04.54
2 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 0.26
3 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.38
5 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 0.40
6 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval 1.12
7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
8 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.17
9 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 1.24
10 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank 1.34
11 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 1.49
12 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 6.33
13 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval 9.36
14 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC 9.56
15 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 9.58
16 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 11.32
17 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 15.06
18 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 15.07
19 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 16.58
20 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 22.36
21 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval 25.43
22 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 34.26
23 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 34.28
24 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
25 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
26 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile 34.43
27 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 36.05
28 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval 42.59
29 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 43.02
30 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval
31 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
32 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
33 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
34 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
35 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
36 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval 43.55
37 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 48.28
38 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 50.00
39 Koen Barbe (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
40 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Crédit Agricole
41 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 50.18
42 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 50.46
43 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 55.26
44 David Loosli (Swi) Team Saeco
45 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
46 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval
Teams classification
1 Fassa Bortolo 42.15.32
2 Lotto-Domo 0.06
3 Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.12
4 Rabobank 0.57
5 Team CSC 1.06
6 Ag2R Prevoyance 1.58
7 Gerolsteiner 2.12
8 Saeco 7.17
9 Vlaanderen-T Interim 13.28
10 Saunier Duval-Prodir 21.51
11 Brioches La Boulangere 25.15
12 Credit Agricole 41.28
13 T-Mobile Team 55.33
14 Phonak Hearing Systems 1.18.28
15 De Nardi 1.18.47