Giro d'Italia
Italy
06 May - 28 May 2023
Class
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
Website
www.giroditalia.it
Email
stefano.allocchio@rcs.it
STAGE 1
STAGE 2
STAGE 3
STAGE 4
STAGE 5
STAGE 6
STAGE 7
STAGE 8
STAGE 9
STAGE CLASSIFICATION
Stage Classification
REMCO
EVENEPOEL
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
0:41:24
SHOW DETAILS
AGE NAT RESULT PTS
1
REMCO
EVENEPOEL
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
23 BEL 0:41:24 180.00
2
GERAINT
THOMAS
INEOS GRENADIERS
37 GBR 0:41:25 130.00
3
TAO
GEOGHEGAN HART
INEOS GRENADIERS
28 GBR 0:41:26 95.00
4
STEFAN
KÜNG
GROUPAMA - FDJ
30 SUI 0:41:28 80.00
5
BRUNO
ARMIRAIL
GROUPAMA - FDJ
29 FRA 0:41:32 60.00
6
PRIMOŽ
ROGLIČ
JUMBO-VISMA
34 SLO 0:41:41 45.00
7
THYMEN
ARENSMAN
INEOS GRENADIERS
24 NED 0:41:48 40.00
8
ALEKSANDR
VLASOV
BORA - HANSGROHE
27 *** 0:41:54 35.00
9
JOAO PEDRO
GONÇALVES ALMEIDA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 POR 0:41:59 30.00
10
DAMIANO
CARUSO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
36 ITA 0:42:06 25.00
11
JAY
VINE
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
28 AUS 0:42:14 20.00
12
LENNARD
KÄMNA
BORA - HANSGROHE
27 GER 0:42:15 15.00
13
WILLIAM
BARTA
MOVISTAR TEAM
27 USA 0:42:16 10.00
14
LAURENS
DE PLUS
INEOS GRENADIERS
28 BEL 0:42:21 5.00
15
BAUKE
MOLLEMA
TREK - SEGAFREDO
37 NED 0:42:23 2.00
16
BRANDON
MCNULTY
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 USA 0:42:24
17
PAVEL
SIVAKOV
INEOS GRENADIERS
26 FRA 0:42:29
18
MICHAEL
HEPBURN
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
32 AUS 0:42:37
19
ANDREAS
LEKNESSUND
TEAM DSM
24 NOR 0:42:39
20
JASHA
SÜTTERLIN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
31 GER 0:42:40
21
EDOARDO
AFFINI
JUMBO-VISMA
27 ITA 0:42:41
22
EDWARD
DUNBAR
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
27 IRL 0:42:54
23
HUGH JOHN
CARTHY
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
29 GBR 0:43:03
24
LUIS LEON
SANCHEZ GIL
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
40 ESP 0:43:05
25
ALEX
KIRSCH
TREK - SEGAFREDO
31 LUX 0:43:07
26
JACK
HAIG
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
30 AUS 0:43:09
27
MATTIA
CATTANEO
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
33 ITA 0:43:16
28
MAGNUS CORT
NIELSEN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 DEN 0:43:18
29
RYAN
GIBBONS
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
29 RSA 0:43:23
30
SIMONE
VELASCO
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
28 ITA 0:43:23
31
RIGOBERTO
URAN URAN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
36 COL 0:43:29
32
ROHAN
DENNIS
JUMBO-VISMA
33 AUS 0:43:32
33
DIEGO
ULISSI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
34 ITA 0:43:45
34
CRISTIAN
SCARONI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
26 ITA 0:43:46
35
ALESSANDRO
DE MARCHI
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
37 ITA 0:43:47
36
KOEN
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
30 NED 0:43:47
37
BOB
JUNGELS
BORA - HANSGROHE
31 LUX 0:43:54
38
THIBAUT
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
33 FRA 0:44:04
39
SANTIAGO
BUITRAGO SANCHEZ
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
24 COL 0:44:05
40
AURÉLIEN
PARET PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
27 FRA 0:44:07
41
CHARLES
QUARTERMAN
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
25 GBR 0:44:15
42
BEN
HEALY
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
23 IRL 0:44:21
43
VADIM
PRONSKIY
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
25 KAZ 0:44:21
44
DEREK
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
26 CAN 0:44:22
45
LAWRENCE
WARBASSE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
33 USA 0:44:24
46
DOMENICO
POZZOVIVO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
41 ITA 0:44:26
47
EINER AUGUSTO
RUBIO REYES
MOVISTAR TEAM
25 COL 0:44:30
48
ALESSANDRO
VERRE
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
22 ITA 0:44:32
49
NICO
DENZ
BORA - HANSGROHE
29 GER 0:44:36
50
LUKAS
PÖSTLBERGER
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
31 AUT 0:44:40
51
LORENZO
ROTA
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
28 ITA 0:44:42
52
ANTON
PALZER
BORA - HANSGROHE
30 GER 0:44:42
53
ALBERTO
DAINESE
TEAM DSM
25 ITA 0:44:47
54
DAAN
HOOLE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 NED 0:44:47
55
MIRCO
MAESTRI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
32 ITA 0:44:47
56
ALBERTO
BETTIOL
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 ITA 0:44:50
57
ERIK
FETTER
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
23 HUN 0:44:51
58
JONATHAN
LASTRA MARTINEZ
COFIDIS
30 ESP 0:44:52
59
JONATHAN
MILAN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
23 ITA 0:44:55
60
PATRICK
KONRAD
BORA - HANSGROHE
32 AUT 0:44:56
61
BEN
SWIFT
INEOS GRENADIERS
36 GBR 0:44:57
62
WARREN
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
32 FRA 0:45:02
63
NIKLAS
MÄRKL
TEAM DSM
24 GER 0:45:02
64
MICHEL
RIES
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
25 LUX 0:45:06
65
ALAN
RIOU
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
26 FRA 0:45:06
66
ANDREA
PASQUALON
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
35 ITA 0:45:08
67
ALEXANDRE
DELETTRE
COFIDIS
26 FRA 0:45:10
68
MATTIA
BAIS
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 0:45:14
69
SENNE
LEYSEN
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
27 BEL 0:45:14
70
ILAN
VAN WILDER
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
23 BEL 0:45:16
71
DAVIDE
BALLERINI
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
29 ITA 0:45:18
72
MICHAEL JAMES
MATTHEWS
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
33 AUS 0:45:19
73
YUKIYA
ARASHIRO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
39 JPN 0:45:19
74
TOMS
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
32 LAT 0:45:21
75
MARCO
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
23 ITA 0:45:30
76
PIETER
SERRY
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
35 BEL 0:45:30
77
LAURENZ
REX
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
24 BEL 0:45:31
78
FRANCESCO
GAVAZZI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
39 ITA 0:45:33
79
EDOARDO
ZAMBANINI
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
22 ITA 0:45:36
80
FILIPPO
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
24 ITA 0:45:38
81
GIANNI
MOSCON
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
29 ITA 0:45:43
82
ALESSANDRO
TONELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
31 ITA 0:45:44
83
SEPP
KUSS
JUMBO-VISMA
29 USA 0:45:45
84
HUGO
TOUMIRE
COFIDIS
22 FRA 0:45:46
85
DAVIDE
FORMOLO
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
31 ITA 0:45:51
86
AMANUEL
GEHBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
29 ERI 0:45:53
87
RUDY
MOLARD
GROUPAMA - FDJ
34 FRA 0:45:54
88
ANDREA
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
29 ITA 0:45:54
89
PASCAL
ACKERMANN
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
29 GER 0:45:55
90
SALVATORE
PUCCIO
INEOS GRENADIERS
34 ITA 0:45:59
91
MADS
PEDERSEN
TREK - SEGAFREDO
28 DEN 0:46:01
92
ALEX
BAUDIN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
22 FRA 0:46:02
93
SIMONE
CONSONNI
COFIDIS
29 ITA 0:46:05
94
OSCAR
RIESEBEEK
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
31 NED 0:46:05
95
FABIAN
LIENHARD
GROUPAMA - FDJ
30 SUI 0:46:07
96
NICOLAS
PRODHOMME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
26 FRA 0:46:08
97
STEFAN
DE BOD
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
27 RSA 0:46:09
98
MIKAEL
CHEREL
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
37 FRA 0:46:09
99
STEFANO
OLDANI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
25 ITA 0:46:12
100
SIMON
CLARKE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
37 AUS 0:46:13
101
ALEXANDER
KRIEGER
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
32 GER 0:46:14
102
THOMAS
CHAMPION
COFIDIS
24 FRA 0:46:16
103
FERNANDO
GAVIRIA RENDON
MOVISTAR TEAM
29 COL 0:46:16
104
IGNATAS
KONOVALOVAS
GROUPAMA - FDJ
38 LTU 0:46:17
105
LORENZO
FORTUNATO
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 0:46:18
106
ALESSANDRO
COVI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 ITA 0:46:19
107
LOUIS
VERVAEKE
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 BEL 0:46:19
108
JOSÉ JOAQUIN
ROJAS GIL
MOVISTAR TEAM
38 ESP 0:46:20
109
SVEN ERIK
BYSTRØM
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
31 NOR 0:46:22
110
JOSEPH LLOYD
DOMBROWSKI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
32 USA 0:46:23
111
JOSEF
ČERNÝ
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 CZE 0:46:23
112
STEFANO
GANDIN
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
27 ITA 0:46:25
113
MARIUS
MAYRHOFER
TEAM DSM
23 GER 0:46:27
114
VINCENZO
ALBANESE
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 0:46:29
115
LAURENS
HUYS
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
25 BEL 0:46:30
116
THOMAS
GLOAG
JUMBO-VISMA
22 GBR 0:46:30
117
VALENTIN
PARET PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
22 FRA 0:46:31
118
NATNAEL
TESFAZION
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 ERI 0:46:31
119
MAX
KANTER
MOVISTAR TEAM
26 GER 0:46:32
120
NICCOLÒ
BONIFAZIO
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
30 ITA 0:46:34
121
ALEXANDER
KONYCHEV
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
25 ITA 0:46:36
122
THIBAULT
GUERNALEC
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
26 FRA 0:46:37
123
CALLUM
SCOTSON
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
27 AUS 0:46:41
124
SAM
OOMEN
JUMBO-VISMA
28 NED 0:46:41
125
MICHEL
HESSMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
22 GER 0:46:44
126
STEPHEN
WILLIAMS
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
27 GBR 0:46:47
127
JAKE
STEWART
GROUPAMA - FDJ
24 GBR 0:46:48
128
FRANÇOIS
BIDARD
COFIDIS
31 FRA 0:46:50
129
SEBASTIAN
BERWICK
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
24 AUS 0:46:54
130
ARNE
MARIT
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
24 BEL 0:46:54
131
DAVIDE
GABBURO
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
30 ITA 0:46:54
132
JEFFERSON
CEPEDA ORTIZ
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
25 ECU 0:46:55
133
DIEGO PABLO
SEVILLA LOPEZ
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ESP 0:46:57
134
VELJKO
STOJNIĆ
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
24 SRB 0:46:58
135
MARK
CAVENDISH
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
38 GBR 0:46:59
136
MAXIME
BOUET
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
37 FRA 0:47:03
137
DAVIDE
BAIS
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
25 ITA 0:47:03
138
NICOLAS
DALLA VALLE
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
26 ITA 0:47:07
139
CARLOS
VERONA QUINTANILLA
MOVISTAR TEAM
31 ESP 0:47:08
140
CAMPBELL
STEWART
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
25 NZL 0:47:08
141
OTTO
VERGAERDE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
29 BEL 0:47:09
142
SIMONE
PETILLI
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
30 ITA 0:47:09
143
KADEN
GROVES
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
25 AUS 0:47:10
144
MATTHEW
RICCITELLO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
21 USA 0:47:15
145
CESARE
BENEDETTI
BORA - HANSGROHE
36 POL 0:47:19
146
KAREL
VACEK
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
23 CZE 0:47:20
147
ALBERT
TORRES BARCELO
MOVISTAR TEAM
33 ESP 0:47:21
148
HARM
VANHOUCKE
TEAM DSM
26 BEL 0:47:21
149
JAN
HIRT
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
32 CZE 0:47:25
150
FILIPPO
FIORELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
29 ITA 0:47:26
151
JONATHAN KLEVER
CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 ECU 0:47:28
152
LUCA
COVILI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
26 ITA 0:47:31
153
REIN
TAARAMÄE
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
36 EST 0:47:31
154
SAMUELE
BATTISTELLA
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
25 ITA 0:47:32
155
HENOK
MULUEBERHAN
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
24 ERI 0:47:32
156
ALESSANDRO
IACCHI
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
24 ITA 0:47:34
157
OSCAR
RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
MOVISTAR TEAM
28 ESP 0:47:45
158
FILIPPO
MAGLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
24 ITA 0:47:45
159
MADS WÜRTZ
SCHMIDT
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
29 DEN 0:47:46
160
KRISTIAN
SBARAGLI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
33 ITA 0:47:55
161
MARTIN
MARCELLUSI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
23 ITA 0:48:01
162
JONAS IVERSBY
HVIDEBERG
TEAM DSM
24 NOR 0:48:08
163
MARTIJN
TUSVELD
TEAM DSM
30 NED 0:48:17
DAVIDE
CIMOLAI
COFIDIS
34 ITA DNS
STAGE GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
STAGE POINTS CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL POINTS CLASSIFICATION
STAGE MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
STAGE YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
Races
06 May 2023
STAGE 1
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
07 May 2023
STAGE 2
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
08 May 2023
STAGE 3
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
09 May 2023
STAGE 4
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
10 May 2023
STAGE 5
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
11 May 2023
STAGE 6
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
12 May 2023
STAGE 7
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
13 May 2023
STAGE 8
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
14 May 2023
STAGE 9
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
16 May 2023
STAGE 10
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
17 May 2023
STAGE 11
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
18 May 2023
STAGE 12
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
19 May 2023
STAGE 13
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
20 May 2023
STAGE 14
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
21 May 2023
STAGE 15
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
23 May 2023
STAGE 16
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
24 May 2023
STAGE 17
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
25 May 2023
STAGE 18
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
26 May 2023
STAGE 19
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
27 May 2023
STAGE 20
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
28 May 2023
STAGE 21
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
FINAL CLASSIFICATION
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT -
Gc
Giro d'Italia
Italy
06 May - 28 May 2023
Class
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
Website
www.giroditalia.it
Email
stefano.allocchio@rcs.it
STAGE 1
STAGE 2
STAGE 3
STAGE 4
STAGE 5
STAGE 6
STAGE 7
STAGE 8
STAGE 9
STAGE CLASSIFICATION
STAGE GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
Stage General Classification
REMCO
EVENEPOEL
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
34:33:42
SHOW DETAILS
AGE NAT RESULT PTS
1
REMCO
EVENEPOEL
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
23 BEL 34:33:42 20.00
2
GERAINT
THOMAS
INEOS GRENADIERS
37 GBR 34:34:27
3
PRIMOŽ
ROGLIČ
JUMBO-VISMA
34 SLO 34:34:29
4
TAO
GEOGHEGAN HART
INEOS GRENADIERS
28 GBR 34:34:32
5
JOAO PEDRO
GONÇALVES ALMEIDA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 POR 34:34:49
6
ANDREAS
LEKNESSUND
TEAM DSM
24 NOR 34:34:49
7
ALEKSANDR
VLASOV
BORA - HANSGROHE
27 *** 34:35:30
8
DAMIANO
CARUSO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
36 ITA 34:35:55
9
LENNARD
KÄMNA
BORA - HANSGROHE
27 GER 34:36:19
10
PAVEL
SIVAKOV
INEOS GRENADIERS
26 FRA 34:36:42
11
JAY
VINE
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
28 AUS 34:36:51
12
EDWARD
DUNBAR
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
27 IRL 34:36:59
13
THYMEN
ARENSMAN
INEOS GRENADIERS
24 NED 34:36:59
14
LAURENS
DE PLUS
INEOS GRENADIERS
28 BEL 34:37:03
15
AURÉLIEN
PARET PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
27 FRA 34:37:15
16
JACK
HAIG
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
30 AUS 34:37:25
17
HUGH JOHN
CARTHY
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
29 GBR 34:37:49
18
WILLIAM
BARTA
MOVISTAR TEAM
27 USA 34:38:38
19
SANTIAGO
BUITRAGO SANCHEZ
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
24 COL 34:39:07
20
THIBAUT
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
33 FRA 34:39:15
21
DOMENICO
POZZOVIVO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
41 ITA 34:40:05
22
RIGOBERTO
URAN URAN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
36 COL 34:40:05
23
WARREN
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
32 FRA 34:40:32
24
EINER AUGUSTO
RUBIO REYES
MOVISTAR TEAM
25 COL 34:41:09
25
SIMONE
VELASCO
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
28 ITA 34:42:32
26
PATRICK
KONRAD
BORA - HANSGROHE
32 AUT 34:43:10
27
LORENZO
FORTUNATO
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 34:44:23
28
LUIS LEON
SANCHEZ GIL
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
40 ESP 34:45:37
29
ILAN
VAN WILDER
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
23 BEL 34:46:34
30
TOMS
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
32 LAT 34:46:40
31
KOEN
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
30 NED 34:46:49
32
JONATHAN
LASTRA MARTINEZ
COFIDIS
30 ESP 34:46:54
33
JEFFERSON
CEPEDA ORTIZ
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
25 ECU 34:48:12
34
FILIPPO
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
24 ITA 34:48:13
35
STEFAN
KÜNG
GROUPAMA - FDJ
30 SUI 34:49:39
36
BRUNO
ARMIRAIL
GROUPAMA - FDJ
29 FRA 34:49:46
37
SEPP
KUSS
JUMBO-VISMA
29 USA 34:50:09
38
ALESSANDRO
TONELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
31 ITA 34:50:25
39
LOUIS
VERVAEKE
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 BEL 34:50:45
40
DAVIDE
FORMOLO
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
31 ITA 34:51:01
41
MATTIA
CATTANEO
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
33 ITA 34:51:32
42
MICHEL
HESSMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
22 GER 34:52:39
43
LUCA
COVILI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
26 ITA 34:54:18
44
DIEGO
ULISSI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
34 ITA 34:56:40
45
BOB
JUNGELS
BORA - HANSGROHE
31 LUX 34:58:36
46
MARCO
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
23 ITA 34:59:11
47
SIMONE
PETILLI
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
30 ITA 35:00:18
48
MATTIA
BAIS
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 35:00:59
49
LAURENS
HUYS
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
25 BEL 35:01:05
50
DEREK
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
26 CAN 35:01:15
51
BEN
HEALY
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
23 IRL 35:01:25
52
VALENTIN
PARET PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
22 FRA 35:02:34
53
BRANDON
MCNULTY
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 USA 35:03:14
54
JAN
HIRT
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
32 CZE 35:04:17
55
LORENZO
ROTA
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
28 ITA 35:06:25
56
SAM
OOMEN
JUMBO-VISMA
28 NED 35:09:22
57
ANTON
PALZER
BORA - HANSGROHE
30 GER 35:10:28
58
EDOARDO
ZAMBANINI
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
22 ITA 35:11:04
59
NICOLAS
PRODHOMME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
26 FRA 35:11:35
60
STEFANO
OLDANI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
25 ITA 35:12:40
61
MAGNUS CORT
NIELSEN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 DEN 35:14:34
62
NICO
DENZ
BORA - HANSGROHE
29 GER 35:15:18
63
HARM
VANHOUCKE
TEAM DSM
26 BEL 35:15:39
64
FRANÇOIS
BIDARD
COFIDIS
31 FRA 35:16:10
65
VINCENZO
ALBANESE
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 35:17:50
66
VADIM
PRONSKIY
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
25 KAZ 35:18:22
67
CARLOS
VERONA QUINTANILLA
MOVISTAR TEAM
31 ESP 35:19:03
68
JOSEPH LLOYD
DOMBROWSKI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
32 USA 35:19:10
69
BAUKE
MOLLEMA
TREK - SEGAFREDO
37 NED 35:19:34
70
CALLUM
SCOTSON
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
27 AUS 35:22:01
71
RYAN
GIBBONS
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
29 RSA 35:22:06
72
REIN
TAARAMÄE
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
36 EST 35:23:45
73
ALESSANDRO
DE MARCHI
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
37 ITA 35:23:50
74
CRISTIAN
SCARONI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
26 ITA 35:24:11
75
ANDREA
PASQUALON
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
35 ITA 35:26:05
76
DAVIDE
BAIS
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
25 ITA 35:27:32
77
SALVATORE
PUCCIO
INEOS GRENADIERS
34 ITA 35:28:08
78
DAVIDE
GABBURO
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
30 ITA 35:28:19
79
BEN
SWIFT
INEOS GRENADIERS
36 GBR 35:29:31
80
MADS WÜRTZ
SCHMIDT
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
29 DEN 35:30:03
81
LAWRENCE
WARBASSE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
33 USA 35:30:55
82
ROHAN
DENNIS
JUMBO-VISMA
33 AUS 35:31:03
83
MIKAEL
CHEREL
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
37 FRA 35:31:04
84
ALBERTO
BETTIOL
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 ITA 35:31:27
85
JASHA
SÜTTERLIN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
31 GER 35:31:32
86
MICHEL
RIES
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
25 LUX 35:31:57
87
MATTHEW
RICCITELLO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
21 USA 35:34:04
88
MICHAEL JAMES
MATTHEWS
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
33 AUS 35:35:09
89
ALESSANDRO
VERRE
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
22 ITA 35:35:14
90
SEBASTIAN
BERWICK
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
24 AUS 35:35:40
91
AMANUEL
GEHBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
29 ERI 35:35:58
92
HUGO
TOUMIRE
COFIDIS
22 FRA 35:37:28
93
JAKE
STEWART
GROUPAMA - FDJ
24 GBR 35:38:53
94
PIETER
SERRY
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
35 BEL 35:39:14
95
KAREL
VACEK
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
23 CZE 35:40:47
96
NATNAEL
TESFAZION
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 ERI 35:40:53
97
FRANCESCO
GAVAZZI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
39 ITA 35:41:04
98
LUKAS
PÖSTLBERGER
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
31 AUT 35:41:04
99
RUDY
MOLARD
GROUPAMA - FDJ
34 FRA 35:42:25
100
JONATHAN KLEVER
CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 ECU 35:43:03
101
OSCAR
RIESEBEEK
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
31 NED 35:43:11
102
KADEN
GROVES
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
25 AUS 35:44:51
103
LAURENZ
REX
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
24 BEL 35:46:19
104
MARIUS
MAYRHOFER
TEAM DSM
23 GER 35:46:39
105
MAXIME
BOUET
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
37 FRA 35:46:51
106
MADS
PEDERSEN
TREK - SEGAFREDO
28 DEN 35:47:03
107
JOSÉ JOAQUIN
ROJAS GIL
MOVISTAR TEAM
38 ESP 35:47:13
108
MIRCO
MAESTRI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
32 ITA 35:47:14
109
SVEN ERIK
BYSTRØM
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
31 NOR 35:47:17
110
THOMAS
CHAMPION
COFIDIS
24 FRA 35:47:44
111
THIBAULT
GUERNALEC
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
26 FRA 35:47:56
112
PASCAL
ACKERMANN
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
29 GER 35:48:25
113
SAMUELE
BATTISTELLA
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
25 ITA 35:48:27
114
DIEGO PABLO
SEVILLA LOPEZ
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ESP 35:49:49
115
SENNE
LEYSEN
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
27 BEL 35:50:23
116
ALESSANDRO
COVI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 ITA 35:51:15
117
OSCAR
RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
MOVISTAR TEAM
28 ESP 35:53:52
118
THOMAS
GLOAG
JUMBO-VISMA
22 GBR 35:55:56
119
MICHAEL
HEPBURN
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
32 AUS 35:56:31
120
MARTIN
MARCELLUSI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
23 ITA 35:56:56
121
ANDREA
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
29 ITA 35:57:42
122
CESARE
BENEDETTI
BORA - HANSGROHE
36 POL 35:58:32
123
KRISTIAN
SBARAGLI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
33 ITA 35:59:34
124
JONATHAN
MILAN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
23 ITA 35:59:51
125
ERIK
FETTER
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
23 HUN 36:00:23
126
EDOARDO
AFFINI
JUMBO-VISMA
27 ITA 36:01:50
127
SIMON
CLARKE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
37 AUS 36:02:15
128
ALEX
KIRSCH
TREK - SEGAFREDO
31 LUX 36:02:45
129
ALEX
BAUDIN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
22 FRA 36:03:51
130
HENOK
MULUEBERHAN
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
24 ERI 36:06:14
131
STEFAN
DE BOD
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
27 RSA 36:06:26
132
SIMONE
CONSONNI
COFIDIS
29 ITA 36:07:50
133
ALBERTO
DAINESE
TEAM DSM
25 ITA 36:08:44
134
ALBERT
TORRES BARCELO
MOVISTAR TEAM
33 ESP 36:08:59
135
ALEXANDRE
DELETTRE
COFIDIS
26 FRA 36:11:02
136
STEPHEN
WILLIAMS
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
27 GBR 36:11:12
137
NIKLAS
MÄRKL
TEAM DSM
24 GER 36:13:03
138
FERNANDO
GAVIRIA RENDON
MOVISTAR TEAM
29 COL 36:13:35
139
MAX
KANTER
MOVISTAR TEAM
26 GER 36:14:33
140
JOSEF
ČERNÝ
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 CZE 36:14:52
141
CHARLES
QUARTERMAN
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
25 GBR 36:15:14
142
NICCOLÒ
BONIFAZIO
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
30 ITA 36:15:29
143
CAMPBELL
STEWART
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
25 NZL 36:15:44
144
ALESSANDRO
IACCHI
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
24 ITA 36:17:24
145
DAVIDE
BALLERINI
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
29 ITA 36:17:35
146
IGNATAS
KONOVALOVAS
GROUPAMA - FDJ
38 LTU 36:17:51
147
ARNE
MARIT
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
24 BEL 36:18:40
148
ALEXANDER
KONYCHEV
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
25 ITA 36:19:17
149
FILIPPO
MAGLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
24 ITA 36:19:56
150
ALAN
RIOU
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
26 FRA 36:20:12
151
FABIAN
LIENHARD
GROUPAMA - FDJ
30 SUI 36:21:34
152
ALEXANDER
KRIEGER
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
32 GER 36:22:07
153
GIANNI
MOSCON
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
29 ITA 36:25:11
154
YUKIYA
ARASHIRO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
39 JPN 36:25:33
155
OTTO
VERGAERDE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
29 BEL 36:26:00
156
MARK
CAVENDISH
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
38 GBR 36:27:28
157
FILIPPO
FIORELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
29 ITA 36:27:52
158
JONAS IVERSBY
HVIDEBERG
TEAM DSM
24 NOR 36:28:33
159
NICOLAS
DALLA VALLE
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
26 ITA 36:29:01
160
DAAN
HOOLE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 NED 36:29:46
161
MARTIJN
TUSVELD
TEAM DSM
30 NED 36:31:33
162
STEFANO
GANDIN
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
27 ITA 36:32:05
163
VELJKO
STOJNIĆ
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
24 SRB 36:35:02
STAGE POINTS CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL POINTS CLASSIFICATION
STAGE MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
STAGE YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
Races
06 May 2023
STAGE 1
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
07 May 2023
STAGE 2
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
08 May 2023
STAGE 3
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
09 May 2023
STAGE 4
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
10 May 2023
STAGE 5
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
11 May 2023
STAGE 6
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
12 May 2023
STAGE 7
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
13 May 2023
STAGE 8
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
14 May 2023
STAGE 9
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
16 May 2023
STAGE 10
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
17 May 2023
STAGE 11
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
18 May 2023
STAGE 12
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
19 May 2023
STAGE 13
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
20 May 2023
STAGE 14
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
21 May 2023
STAGE 15
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
23 May 2023
STAGE 16
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
24 May 2023
STAGE 17
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
25 May 2023
STAGE 18
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
26 May 2023
STAGE 19
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
27 May 2023
STAGE 20
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
28 May 2023
STAGE 21
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI Sluiten