1 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 6.31.21
2 Javier Reyes (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 0.23
3 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Credit Agricole 0.38
4 Juan C. Cariñena (Spa) Puertas Artevi 0.55
5 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.03
6 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A.
7 Iban Latasa (Spa) Graficas Ona
8 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank
9 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi
10 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Saunier Duval
11 Koen De Kort (Ned) Rabobank
12 David Dominguez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 3.43
13 Andrei Pchelkin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 4.13
14 Jaime Esteban (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 4.27
15 Dzianis Isachenka (Blr) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
16 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Dutch National Team 4.47
17 Antonio Arenas (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
18 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar
19 Denis Robin (Fra) Credit Agricole 5.27
20 Raul Garcia (Spa) Puertas Artevi
21 Igor Anton (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult
22 Guillen Muñoz (Spa) Puertas Artevi
23 David Garcia (Spa) Graficas Ona 5.33
24 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank
25 Vicente Garrido (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo
26 Fabien Fleury (Fra) Credit Agricole
27 Antonio Berasategui (Spa) Caja Rural
28 David Sojo (Spa) Saunier Duval
29 Alberto Mayordomo (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo
30 Santi Segu (Spa) Graficas Ona
31 Cesar Garriz (Spa) Graficas Ona 5.41
32 Alex Coutts (GBr) Endurasport.Com 5.46
33 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Rabobank 7.15
34 Norbert Poels (Ned) Dutch National Team
35 Maxim Karpatchev (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 7.27
36 Diego Gallego (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 7.32
37 Herve D.Lassale (Fra) Credit Agricole 7.35
38 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
39 David Clarke (GBr) Endurasport.Com
40 Julien Mazet (Fra) Credit Agricole
41 Enekoitz Arakama (Spa) Caja Rural 7.38
42 Markel Irizar (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult
43 Alan Perez (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult
44 Cain Pasque (Aus) Forice-89 8.07
45 Eugeni Sokolov (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 8.51
46 Victor Gomes (Spa) Saunier Duval
47 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Endurasport.Com
48 Sergei Polukhin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A.
49 Antton Luengo (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult
50 Ruben Perez (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult
51 David Molinero (Spa) Graficas Ona
52 Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 11.40
53 Francisco Becerra (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo
54 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team 13.31
55 Thijs Verhagen (Ned) Rabobank 15.34
56 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank
57 Peter Mohlmann (Ned) Dutch National Team 17.55
58 David Reyero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
59 Vladimir Gorbunov (Rus) Moscow C.S.A.
60 Iwan Schrijver (Ned) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo
61 Jorge Bascones (Spa) Caja Rural
62 Raul Moreno (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
63 Jesus Corrochano (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar
64 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval
65 Pedro Martinez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar
66 Rafael Miravalles (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
67 Armin Kroniger (Ger) Forice-89
68 Oriol Liesuy (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
69 John Ibbotson (GBr) Endurasport.Com
70 Pablo San Jose (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 22.41
71 Javier Ruiz (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult
72 Stef Clement (Ned) Dutch National Team 22.56
73 Ismael Lizarraga (Spa) Graficas Ona 23.55
74 Asier Ocaña (Spa) Graficas Ona 25.48
75 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural
76 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Caja Rural 29.39
77 Miguel Diaz (Spa) Puertas Artevi 31.45
78 Vidal Celis (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult
79 Urbano Garrido (Spa) Puertas Artevi 32.59
80 Daniel Braun (Ger) Forice-89
81 Thomas Lechermann (Ger) Forice-89
82 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole
83 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Caja Rural
84 Gabino Dorta (Spa) Saunier Duval
85 Josef Schafbauer (Ger) Forice-89
86 Florian Bauer (Ger) Forice-89
87 Marti Cerda (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
88 Jesus Cordoba (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 33.50
89 Joseba Lekue (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 33.54
90 Luis Rebollal (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
91 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Caja Rural 37.00
92 Jesus M. Tizon (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 38.00
93 David Diego (Spa) Saunier Duval 43.29
94 David Vila (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 44.43
Points classification
1 Javier Reyes (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 26 Pts
2 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Credit Agricole 26
3 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 25
4 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 25
5 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole 22
6 Andrei Pchelkin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 20
7 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 19
8 Antonio Arenas (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 16
9 Iban Latasa (Spa) Graficas Ona 15
10 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Dutch National Team 14
11 Juan C. Cariñena (Spa) Puertas Artevi 12
12 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank 12
13 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi 12
14 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Saunier Duval 11
15 Denis Robin (Fra) Credit Agricole 9
16 Jaime Esteban (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 5
17 Igor Anton (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 4
18 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team 4
19 Koen De Kort (Ned) Rabobank 3
20 David Dominguez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 3
21 Dzianis Isachenka (Blr) Paternina-Costa de Almeri 1
Mountains classification
1 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 6 Pts
2 David Dominguez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 6
3 Antonio Arenas (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 4
4 Dzianis Isachenka (Blr) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 2
5 Vicente Garrido (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 2
6 Luis Rebollal (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 2
7 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi 1
8 Jaime Esteban (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 1
9 Antonio Berasategui (Spa) Caja Rural 1
Metas volantes classification
1 David Garcia (Spa) Graficas Ona 5 Pts
2 Thijs Verhagen (Ned) Rabobank 5
3 Andrei Pchelkin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 1
4 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank 1
Special sprints classification
1 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team 3 Pts
2 Peter Mohlmann (Ned) Dutch National Team 3
3 David Dominguez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 2
4 Marti Cerda (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 2
5 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi 1
6 Thijs Verhagen (Ned) Rabobank 1
Regional classification
1 Javier Reyes (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
2 Juan C. Cariñena (Spa) Puertas Artevi
3 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi
4 Guillen Muñoz (Spa) Puertas Artevi
5 Santi Segu (Spa) Graficas Ona