1. 115 Sam WELSFORD 1h04:13
2. 12 Kaden GROVES +0
3. 32 Nicholas WHITE +0
4. 2 Michael RICE +0
5. 31 Tristan WARD +0
6. 72 Brenton JONES +0
7. 71 Mathew ROSS +5
8. 76 Brendan JOHNSTON +5
9. 93 Marc WILLIAMS +7
10. 116 Daniel BRAUNSTEINS +7
11. 65 Alex HOLDEN +7
12. 53 Cameron IVORY +10
13. 61 Brendon GREEN +13
14. 44 Ben CARMAN +13
15. 111 Matthew BIRD +13
16. 73 Jason LEA +21
17. 132 Neil VAN DER PLOEG +21
18. 51 Tasman NANKERVIS +28
19. 34 Liam WHITE +31
20. 29 Ayden TOOVEY +44
21. 126 Leigh HOWARD +49
22. 5 Ryan THOMAS +53
23. 25 Rylee FIELD +1:13
24. 3 Michael POTTER +1:13
25. 55 Aaron WATTS +1:16
26. 57 David RANDALL +1:27
27. 50 Alex LACK +1:30
28. 42 Steele VON HOFF +1:30
29. 28 Samuel JENNER +1:41
dnf 24 Tom CHAPMAN
dnf 26 Benjamin HILL
dnf 27 Samuel HILL
dnf 30 Benjamin VAN DAM
dnf 36 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD
dnf 37 Sean WHITFIELD
dnf 38 William HODGES
dnf 40 Conor MURTAGH
dnf 43 Nathan ELLIOTT
dnf 46 Angus CALDER
dnf 47 Nick SPRATT
dnf 49 Harrison BAILEY
dnf 52 Thomas GREEN
dnf 54 Cameron ROBERTS
dnf 58 Curtis DOWDELL
dnf 59 Matt HUTCHINSON
dnf 62 Dylan LINDSEY
dnf 67 Adam LLOYD
dnf 70 Cyrus MONK
dnf 82 Jack AITKEN
dnf 90 Timothy LENNON
dnf 96 Oliver MARSHALL
dnf 100 Julian THOMSON
dnf 118 Lucas HOFFMAN
dnf 127 Patrick DRAPAC
dnf 128 Alex PORTER
dnf 130 Daniel BUCKNALL
dnf 131 Shannon JOHNSON
dnf 133 Russell GILL
dnf 137 Samuel VOLKERS
dns 6 Jay MCCARTHY
dns 17 Jai HINDLEY
dns 18 Chris HAMILTON
dns 19 Robert POWER
dns 22 Nathan HAAS
dns 23 Scott BOWDEN
dns 48 Angus CALDER
dns 64 Nick LOCANDRO
dns 74 Adam NELSON
dns 81 Braeden DEAN
dns 86 Scott LAW
dns 87 Christopher BALL
dns 98 Matthew SHERWIN
dns 110 Joel COXON
dns 112 Cameron FRASER
dns 124 Nick BENSLEY
dns 129 Mark SEDDON
Average speed of the winner: 41.1 km/h
Number of starters: 59
Riders abandoning the race: 30
Langdon Building Sprint Competition
Final Result
1. 71 Mathew ROSS 9 pt
2. 34 Liam WHITE 5
3. 115 Sam WELSFORD 3
4. 12 Kaden GROVES 2
5. 32 Nicholas WHITE 1
dnf 26 Benjamin HILL 4
Intermediate Sprints
Sprint 1: 30 Laps to go
1. 71 Mathew ROSS 3 pt
2. 26 Benjamin HILL 2
3. 34 Liam WHITE 1
Sprint 2: 20 Laps to go
1. 71 Mathew ROSS 3 pt
2. 34 Liam WHITE 2
3. 26 Benjamin HILL 1
Sprint 3: 10 Laps to go
1. 71 Mathew ROSS 3 pt
2. 34 Liam WHITE 2
3. 26 Benjamin HILL 1
Final Sprint
1. 115 Sam WELSFORD 3 pt
2. 12 Kaden GROVES 2
3. 32 Nicholas WHITE 1
Stage Awards
Altus Traffic Most Aggressive Rider
26 Benjamin HILL Sluiten