Final Result
1. 86 Liam MAGENNIS (DEC) 12 pt
2. 112 Jay VINE (AMR) 9
3. 71 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SAS) 8
4. 17 Carter TURNBULL (IFM) 8
5. 21 Nicholas WHITE (OLI) 8
6. 63 Jesse COYLE (MBL) 5
7. 83 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) 4
8. 4 Tristan WARD (BSC) 4
9. 41 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) 4
10. 24 Ben MARSHALL (OLI) 4
11. 46 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) 3
12. 106 Ian TALBOT (TSF) 3
13. 1 Ayden TOOVEY (BSC) 3
14. 7 Timothy ROE (BSC) 3
15. 101 Aaron WYLLIE (TSF) 2
16. 5 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) 1
Hill Climbs
Hill Climb: Wangandary Rd
1. 112 Jay VINE (AMR) 8 pt
2. 4 Tristan WARD (BSC) 4
3. 46 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) 3
4. 21 Nicholas WHITE (OLI) 2
5. 101 Aaron WYLLIE (TSF) 1
Hill Climb: Lap 1 Taminick Gap
1. 71 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SAS) 8 pt
2. 24 Ben MARSHALL (OLI) 4
3. 63 Jesse COYLE (MBL) 3
4. 21 Nicholas WHITE (OLI) 2
5. 112 Jay VINE (AMR) 1
Hill Climb: Lap 2 Taminick Gap
1. 86 Liam MAGENNIS (DEC) 8 pt
2. 41 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) 4
3. 7 Timothy ROE (BSC) 3
4. 63 Jesse COYLE (MBL) 2
5. 101 Aaron WYLLIE (TSF) 1
Young Rider Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1. 71 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SAS) 5h57:01
2. 17 Carter TURNBULL (IFM) +10
3. 101 Aaron WYLLIE (TSF) +17
4. 55 Taj JONES (NKR) +30
5. 91 Riley FLEMING (GPM) +31
6. 45 Daniel LUKE (BCT) +32
7. 34 Kelland O'BRIEN (ACA) +34
8. 116 Nicholas SIMPSON (AMR) +37
9. 104 Josh LANE (TSF) +41
10. 187 Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE (VRM) +1:55
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
7 Timothy ROE (BSC)
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1. BSC Bennelong Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (4, 5, 1) 6h37:15
2. IFM InForm Make NRS (11, 17, 15) +0
3. MBL mobius BridgeLane (62, 67, 64) +0
4. VRM Veries Racing Men (181, 187, 185) +0
5. DEC Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team (81, 84, 86) +0
6. BCT Brisbane Continental Cycling Team (45, 43, 46) +0
7. AMR AMR Renault Racing (111, 112, 116) +0
8. OLI Olivers Real Food Racing (21, 27, 26) +0
9. VDR Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields (131, 132, 135) +0
10. GPM GPM-Stulz NRS (96, 91, 93) +0
11. ACA Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast (32, 34, 35) +0
12. TSF Team Skoda Fruzio (101, 106, 104) +0
13. NKR Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing (51, 55, 53) +0
14. ANP Anchor Point South Coast (145, 141, 144) +0
15. SAS South Australian Sports Institute (71, 74, 73) +1:40
16. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective (123, 126, 125) +1:40
17. TIS TIS Racing Team (174, 175, 172) +1:40
18. RCT Rauland Development Team (164, 163, 166) +3:20
19. MTR MTOSS MainPac (154, 156, 152) +17:51
Teams General Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1. BSC Bennelong Swiss Wellness Cycling Team 17h51:48
2. TSF Team Skoda Fruzio +34
3. DEC Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team +41
4. BCT Brisbane Continental Cycling Team +42
5. AMR AMR Renault Racing +45
6. ACA Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast +46
7. NKR Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing +1:59
8. IFM InForm Make NRS +2:47
9. GPM GPM-Stulz NRS +4:30
10. VDR Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields +5:02
11. VRM Veries Racing Men +5:05
12. ANP Anchor Point South Coast +5:32
13. SAS South Australian Sports Institute +5:58
14. MBL mobius BridgeLane +6:02
15. OLI Olivers Real Food Racing +10:22
16. RCT Rauland Development Team +17:44
17. TIS TIS Racing Team +24:10
18. MTR MTOSS MainPac +32:17
19. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective +1h02:47
Decisions of the Commissaires Panel
Rider 193 Liam Pino (TRH) - Annexure 6:1: Failure to sign on - $50 Fine
Rider 206 Tom Gough - Annexure 6:1: Failure to sign on - $50 Fine Sluiten