1 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp 3.34.25
2 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
5 Florian Stalder (Swi) Ed' System-Zvvz
6 Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
7 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Barloworld-Valsir
8 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
9 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
10 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Action
11 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
12 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Action
13 René Joergensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir
14 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
15 Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
16 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
17 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance
18 Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir
19 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges
20 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
21 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
22 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action
23 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
24 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 0.34
25 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech 6.57
26 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
27 Maxime Montfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
28 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 8.27
29 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 9.10
30 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
31 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
32 René Tann (Ger) German National Team
33 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action
34 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team
35 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
36 Rodney Green (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir
37 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Action
38 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
39 Xavier Pache (Swi) Ed' System-Zvvz
40 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
41 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
42 Hendrik Werner (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
43 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
44 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
45 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
46 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
47 Benjamin Rüdiger (Ger) German National Team
48 Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
49 Andi Weinhold (Ger) German National Team
50 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
51 Thomas Liese (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
52 Markus Ganser (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
53 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
54 Aron Huysmans (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
55 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
56 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
57 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
58 Frank Dressler (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
59 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
60 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
61 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
62 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta
63 Timo Scholz (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
64 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
65 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
66 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
67 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
68 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp
69 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp
70 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Team Lamonta
71 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Team Lamonta
72 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
73 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
74 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld-Valsir
75 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action
76 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Action
77 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Action
78 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
79 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
80 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
81 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
82 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
83 Massimilliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
84 Josef Soukup (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz
85 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
86 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
87 Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team
88 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
89 Martin Mares (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz
90 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance
91 Petter Renäng (Swe) Team Comnet-Senges
92 Erki Pütsep (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance
93 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
94 Artur Gajek (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
95 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lamonta
96 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
97 Kamil Vrana (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz
98 Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz
99 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Ed' System-Zvvz
100 Tom Southam (GBr) Team Barloworld-Valsir
101 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance
102 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta
103 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta
104 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
105 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta
106 Christoph Koch (Ger) Team Lamonta
107 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
108 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
109 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team
110 Udo Müller (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
111 Christophe Roodhooft (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech 12.27
112 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team
113 Gregor Willwohl (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
114 Francesco Plankaert (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
115 Frank Lehmann (Ger) German National Team
116 Julien Smink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
117 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
DNS Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
DNS Enrico Degano (Ita) Team Barloworld
Mountains
Climb, Cat. 3, km 131,6
1 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Barloworld-Valsir 3 pts
2 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
3 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges 1
Sprints
Sprint 1, km 30,8
1 Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 5 pts
2 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 3
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
4 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 1
Sprint 2, km 54,3
1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 5 pts
2 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 3
3 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
4 Massimilliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 1
Sprint 3, km 136,8
1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 5 pts
2 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Action 3
3 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 2
4 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp 1
General classification after stage 1
1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.34.14
2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp 0.01
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 0.05
4 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Action 0.09
5 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 0.10
6 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
7 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 0.11
8 Florian Stalder (Swi) Ed' System-Zvvz
9 Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
10 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Barloworld-Valsir
11 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
12 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
13 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Action
14 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
15 René Joergensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir
16 Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
17 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
18 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance
19 Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir
20 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges
21 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
22 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action
23 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
24 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 0.45
25 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech 7.08
26 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
27 Maxime Montfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
28 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 8.38
29 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 9.17
30 Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 9.18
31 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 9.21
32 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
33 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
34 René Tann (Ger) German National Team
35 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action
36 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team
37 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
38 Rodney Green (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir
39 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Action
40 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
41 Xavier Pache (Swi) Ed' System-Zvvz
42 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
43 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
44 Hendrik Werner (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
45 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
46 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
47 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
48 Benjamin Rüdiger (Ger) German National Team
49 Andi Weinhold (Ger) German National Team
50 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
51 Thomas Liese (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
52 Markus Ganser (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
53 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
54 Aron Huysmans (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
55 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
56 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
57 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
58 Frank Dressler (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
59 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
60 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
61 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
62 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta
63 Timo Scholz (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
64 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
65 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
66 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
67 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
68 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp
69 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp
70 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Team Lamonta
71 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Team Lamonta
72 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
73 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
74 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld-Valsir
75 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action
76 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Action
77 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Action
78 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges
79 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
80 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
81 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
82 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
83 Massimilliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
84 Josef Soukup (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz
85 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
86 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
87 Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team
88 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
89 Martin Mares (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz
90 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance
91 Petter Renäng (Swe) Team Comnet-Senges
92 Erki Pütsep (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance
93 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
94 Artur Gajek (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
95 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lamonta
96 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
97 Kamil Vrana (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz
98 Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz
99 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Ed' System-Zvvz
100 Tom Southam (GBr) Team Barloworld-Valsir
101 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance
102 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta
103 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta
104 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
105 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta
106 Christoph Koch (Ger) Team Lamonta
107 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
108 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
109 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team
110 Udo Müller (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
111 Christophe Roodhooft (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech 12.38
112 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team
113 Gregor Willwohl (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
114 Francesco Plankaert (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
115 Frank Lehmann (Ger) German National Team
116 Julien Smink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
117 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
Mountains classification
1 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Barloworld-Valsir 3 pts
2 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
3 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges 1
Sprints classification
1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 12 pts
2 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 6
3 Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 5
4 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Action 3
5 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 2
6 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
7 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp 1
8 Massimilliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 1
9 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 1