1 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport A* 43 1:30:23
2 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion A1 38 1:30:37
3 Thomas Martin Eurocycles A1 18 1:30:39
4 Gary Cranston East Antrim CC A1 15 1:30:40
5 Glenn Kinning East Antrim CC A1 14 1:30:40
6 David McKnight Team Vision Racing A2 39 1:30:40
7 Des Woods Newry Wheelers A3 23 1:30:40
8 John Heverin Clann Eireann A1 3 1:30:40
9 Cathal Smyth Phoenix CC A A1 36 1:30:40
10 Sean Donnelly Team Vision Racing A3 41 1:30:40
11 Brian Steel Team Vision Racing A3 40 1:30:40
12 Conor Hanna North Down CC A3 26 1:30:40
13 Devon McIlwaine Duffin Transport A2 12 1:30:40
14 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles A1 19 1:30:40
15 Desi Foley Phoenix CC A A1 30 1:30:40
16 Marcel Kock Phoenix CC A A2 37 1:30:40
17 Damian McDonald Team Vision Racing A2 42 1:30:40
18 Shane Farren North Down CC A3 25 1:30:40
19 Aaron McGrady Dromara CC A3 10 1:30:40
20 Anthony Quinn Dromara CC A3 11 1:30:40
21 Stephen Harkens Madigan A2 22 1:30:40
22 Alastair Macauley Phoenix CC B A3 31 1:30:40
23 Adam Armstrong Eurocycles A1 21 1:31:02
24 Liam Curran Curran Racing A1 7 1:31:02
25 Jay Gault Phoenix CC B A3 33 1:31:02
26 Fergus Rooney Phoenix CC A A1 35 1:31:02
27 Kyle Houston Chain Reaction Cycles A2 5 1:31:12
28 James McMaster Curran Racing A1 8 1:31:12
29 Stephen Beck East Antrim CC A3 16 1:46:40
30 Lindsay Gamble Ards CC A3 44 1:46:52
31 Peter Kennedy East Antrim CC A3 17 1:46:52
32 Gareth Murray Ards CC A3 2 DNF
33 Andrew Hedley Chain Reaction Cycles A2 4 DNF
34 Ronnie Smyth Dromara CC A2 9 DNF
35 Brian Stewart Phoenix CC A A2 32 DNF
36 Kevin Lynch Newry Wheelers A2 24 DNF
37 Bryan McKinney Duffin Transport A1 13 DNF
Points Competition
Intermediate Sprint 1
Position Name Club Points
1 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport 5
2 Alastair Macauley Phoenix CC B 3
3 Desi Foley Phoenix CC A 1
Intermediate Sprint 2
Position Name Club Points
1 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion 5
Page 1 of 2 - www.ardscyclingclub.co.uk
Portaferry 3 Day - Stage 4 Results
2 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport 3
3 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles 1
Stage Finish
Position Name Club Points
1 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport 10
2 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion 7
3 Thomas Martin Eurocycles 5
4 Gary Cranston East Antrim CC 3
5 Glenn Kinning East Antrim CC 2
6 David McKnight Team Vision Racing 1
Intermediate Sprint 3
Position Name Club Points
1 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport 5
2 Thomas Martin Eurocycles 3
3 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion 1
Team Competition
Position Team Members Time
1 Phoenix CC A D. Foley, M. Kock, C. Smyth 4h32'00"
2 Team Vision Racing S. Donnelly, D. McKnight, B. Steel 4h32'00"
3 Eurocycles A. Armstrong, F. Duncan, T. Martin 4h32'21"
4 East Antrim CC S. Beck, G. Cranston, G. Kinning 4h48'00" Sluiten