1 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles A1 19 04:26
2 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion A1 38 04:34
3 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport A* 43 04:36
4 Gary Cranston East Antrim CC A1 15 04:44
5 Thomas Martin Eurocycles A1 18 04:45
6 Marcel Kock Phoenix CC A A2 37 04:47
7 John Heverin Clann Eireann A1 3 04:47
8 Devon McIlwaine Duffin Transport A2 12 04:48
9 Glenn Kinning East Antrim CC A1 14 04:51
10 Desi Foley Phoenix CC A A1 30 04:54
11 Bryan McKinney Duffin Transport A1 13 04:55
12 Cathal Smyth Phoenix CC A A1 36 04:55
13 Ronnie Smyth Dromara CC A2 9 04:56
14 David McKnight Team Vision Racing A2 39 04:59
15 Conor Hanna North Down CC A3 26 04:59
16 Andrew Hedley Chain Reaction Cycles A2 4 05:00
17 Alastair Macauley Phoenix CC B A3 31 05:00
18 Kevin Lynch Newry Wheelers A2 24 05:00
19 Jay Gault Phoenix CC B A3 33 05:01
20 Adam Armstrong Eurocycles A1 21 05:01
21 Brian Steel Team Vision Racing A3 40 05:03
22 Sean Donnelly Team Vision Racing A3 41 05:03
23 Stephen Harkens Madigan A2 22 05:03
24 Aaron McGrady Dromara CC A3 10 05:04
25 Des Woods Newry Wheelers A3 23 05:05
26 Fergus Rooney Phoenix CC A A1 35 05:09
27 Stephen Beck East Antrim CC A3 16 05:10
28 Shane Farren North Down CC A3 25 05:10
29 Kyle Houston Chain Reaction Cycles A2 5 05:10
30 Anthony Quinn Dromara CC A3 11 05:12
31 Brian Stewart Phoenix CC A A2 32 05:15
32 Damian McDonald Team Vision Racing A2 42 05:16
33 Peter Kennedy East Antrim CC A3 17 05:16
34 Gareth Murray Ards CC A3 2 05:21
35 Lindsay Gamble Ards CC A3 44 05:37
36 Liam Curran Curran Racing A1 7 05:39
37 James McMaster Curran Racing A1 8 06:39
Team Competition
Position Team Members Time
1 Eurocycles A. Armstrong, F. Duncan, T. Martin 0h14'12.20"
2 Phoenix CC A D. Foley, M. Kock, C. Smyth 0h14'37"
3 East Antrim CC S. Beck, G. Cranston, G. Kinning 0h14'46.60"
4 Team Vision Racing S. Donnelly, D. McKnight, B. Steel 0h15'06.80"
5 Dromara CC A. McGrady, A. Quinn, R. Smyth 0h15'13.30"
GC
1 19 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles A1 2h52'11"
2 38 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion A1 2h54'00" 01'49"
3 18 Thomas Martin Eurocycles A1 2h54'12" 02'01"
4 15 Gary Cranston East Antrim CC A1 2h54'14" 02'03"
5 14 Glenn Kinning East Antrim CC A1 2h54'16" 02'05"
6 3 John Heverin Clann Eireann A1 2h54'17" 02'06"
7 37 Marcel Kock Phoenix CC A A2 2h54'52" 02'41"
8 12 Devon McIlwaine Duffin Transport A2 2h55'44" 03'33"
9 30 Desi Foley Phoenix CC A A1 2h55'50" 03'39"
10 26 Conor Hanna North Down CC A3 2h55'55" 03'44"
39 David McKnight Team Vision Racing A2 2h55'55" s/t
12 24 Kevin Lynch Newry Wheelers A2 2h55'56" 03'45"
13 23 Des Woods Newry Wheelers A3 2h56'25" 04'14"
14 31 Alastair Macauley Phoenix CC B A3 2h56'31" 04'20"
15 5 Kyle Houston Chain Reaction Cycles A2 2h56'41" 04'30"
16 25 Shane Farren North Down CC A3 2h56'44" 04'33"
17 21 Adam Armstrong Eurocycles A1 2h56'48" 04'37"
18 36 Cathal Smyth Phoenix CC A A1 2h56'52" 04'41"
19 22 Stephen Harkens Madigan A2 2h57'00" 04'49"
20 7 Liam Curran Curran Racing A1 2h57'21" 05'10"
21 43 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport A* 2h57'43" 05'32"
22 35 Fergus Rooney Phoenix CC A A1 2h57'48" 05'37"
23 13 Bryan McKinney Duffin Transport A1 2h58'02" 05'51"
24 9 Ronnie Smyth Dromara CC A2 2h58'03" 05'52"
25 4 Andrew Hedley Chain Reaction Cycles A2 2h58'07" 05'56"
26 33 Jay Gault Phoenix CC B A3 2h58'08" 05'57"
27 40 Brian Steel Team Vision Racing A3 2h58'10" 05'59"
41 Sean Donnelly Team Vision Racing A3 2h58'10" s/t
29 16 Stephen Beck East Antrim CC A3 2h58'17" 06'06"
30 32 Brian Stewart Phoenix CC A A2 2h58'22" 06'11"
31 17 Peter Kennedy East Antrim CC A3 2h58'23" 06'12"
32 2 Gareth Murray Ards CC A3 2h58'28" 06'17"
33 42 Damian McDonald Team Vision Racing A2 3h00'12" 08'01"
34 44 Lindsay Gamble Ards CC A3 3h01'22" 09'11"
35 10 Aaron McGrady Dromara CC A3 3h02'11" 10'00"
36 11 Anthony Quinn Dromara CC A3 3h02'19" 10'08"
37 8 James McMaster Curran Racing A1 3h03'46" 11'35"
Points Competition
Pl Name Club Points
1 Fraser Duncan Eurocycles 40
2 Christop Schweizer Team Nutrixxion 18
3 Glenn Kinning East Antrim CC 13
4 Thomas Martin Eurocycles 12
5 Liam Curran Curran Racing 7
Alastair Macauley Phoenix CC B 7
7 Gary Cranston East Antrim CC 6
8 John Heverin Clann Eireann 2
Team Competition
Pl Team Time
1 Eurocycles 8h43'11"
2 East Antrim CC 8h46'48"
3 Phoenix CC A 8h47'35"
4 Team Vision Racing 8h52'16"
5 Dromara CC 9h02'34"
Page 1 of 2 - www.ardscyclingclub.co.uk
Portaferry 3 Day - GC After Stage 3
Marcel Kock Phoenix CC A 2
Adam Armstrong Eurocycles 2
11 Peter Hawkins Sigma Sport 1 Sluiten