1 Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 3:35:32
2 Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
3 James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:00:03
4 Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:00:09
5 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:00:10
6 Phil Grenfell (Aus) Bikebug.com
7 Ryan Obst (Aus) zeroMYcarbon.com
8 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS
9 Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand National Team
10 Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand National Team
11 Clinton Avery (NZl) Handy Rentals Team
12 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing
13 Reuben Donati (Aus) Trust House
14 Karl Murray (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group
15 Matthew Sillars (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group
16 Thomas Scully (NZl) Orbea Team
17 Silas Cullen (NZl) Tait Communications
18 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
19 Mike Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing
20 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS
21 Matthew Talbot (NZl) R+R Team
22 Dylan Wallis (Aus) Trust House
23 Daniel Coombes (NZl) Wheelworks Racing
24 George Bennet (NZl) Cardno Team
25 Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand National Team
26 Johnathon Gee (NZl) Tait Communications
27 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team
28 Nathan Tuck (NZl) R+R Team
29 Hamish Tomlinson (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com
30 Scott Mullaly (NZl) Orbea Team
31 Chris Jory (Aus) Bikebug.com
32 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
33 Tim Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing
34 Ben Hill (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team
35 Mathew Gorter (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling
36 Joshua Page (NZl) Handy Rentals Team
37 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS
38 Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
39 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling
40 Andrew Hagan (NZl) Wheelworks Racing
41 Michael Baker (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team
42 Michael Vink (NZl) R+R Team
43 Matt Wheatcroft (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing
44 Marc Williams (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team
45 Tom Donald (Aus) Trust House
46 Michael Naylor (NZl) Wheelworks Racing
47 Ryan Sissons (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group
48 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Cardno Team
49 James Early (NZl) R+R Team
50 Chris Kendall (NZl) Wheelworks Racing
51 Glen Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing
52 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
53 Matthew Robinson (NZl) Orbea Team
54 Logan Somers-Edgar (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com
55 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS
56 Mathew Marshall (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
57 Brad Tilby (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group
58 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing
59 Aidan McKenzie (Aus) Trust House
60 Winston Briggs (NZl) Handy Rentals Team
61 Fraser Bermingham (NZl) Orbea Team
62 Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com
63 Justin Kerr (NZl) Cardno Team
64 Brad Carter (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing
65 Sam Rutherford (Aus) Bikebug.com
66 Stephen Bomball (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 0:00:30
67 Alex Malone (Aus) Bikebug.com 0:00:36
68 Alex McGregor (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:00:38
69 Oliver Harding-Sheath (NZl) Tait Communications
70 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:00:43
71 Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:00:45
72 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:47
73 Jason Allen (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:01:42
74 Louis Wright (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 0:02:52
75 Greg Taylor (NZl) Wheelworks Racing
76 Tom David (NZl) Cardno Team 0:09:02
77 Peter Murphy (NZl) Handy Rentals Team 0:13:12
78 David Deery (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team
79 Koos Kers (Ned) Trust House
80 Conor Ryan (GBr) Tait Communications
81 Geoff Straub (Aus) Bikebug.com
82 Benjamin Olesen (NZl) Orbea Team
83 Wade Mangham (NZl) Cardno Team
84 Josh Brown (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing
DNF Murray Arthur (NZl) Tait Communications
DNS Myron Simpson (NZl) New Zealand National Team
General classification after stage 3 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 George Bennet (NZl) Cardno Team 9:56:13
2 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:38
3 James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:00:52
4 Chris Jory (Aus) Bikebug.com 0:01:26
5 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:01:30
6 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:01:42
7 Tim Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:01:54
8 Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:02:11
9 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 0:02:40
10 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:02:42
11 Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:02:49
12 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:05:55
13 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Cardno Team 0:06:53
14 Andrew Hagan (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:08:42
15 Reuben Donati (Aus) Trust House 0:12:42
16 Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:13:30
17 Ben Hill (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 0:13:31
18 Hamish Tomlinson (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:13:40
19 Silas Cullen (NZl) Tait Communications 0:13:42
20 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:14:18
21 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:14:44
22 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:15:57
23 Ryan Sissons (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group 0:16:16
24 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:16:40
25 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:17:18
26 Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:17:35
27 Brad Tilby (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group 0:18:18
28 Sam Rutherford (Aus) Bikebug.com
29 Scott Mullaly (NZl) Orbea Team 0:19:26
30 Joshua Page (NZl) Handy Rentals Team 0:20:09
31 Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:20:45
32 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:22:37
33 Mike Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:22:41
34 Glen Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing
35 Michael Vink (NZl) R+R Team 0:22:43
36 Alex Malone (Aus) Bikebug.com 0:23:03
37 Aidan McKenzie (Aus) Trust House 0:23:21
38 Brad Carter (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 0:25:23
39 Clinton Avery (NZl) Handy Rentals Team 0:25:40
40 Dylan Wallis (Aus) Trust House 0:26:03
41 Johnathon Gee (NZl) Tait Communications 0:27:22
42 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:28:55
43 Matthew Sillars (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group 0:29:14
44 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:29:20
45 Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:30:19
46 James Early (NZl) R+R Team 0:30:21
47 Marc Williams (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team
48 Mathew Marshall (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:30:23
49 Tom Donald (Aus) Trust House 0:31:33
50 Ryan Obst (Aus) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:31:35
51 Stephen Bomball (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 0:32:22
52 Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:33:35
53 Karl Murray (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group
54 Michael Naylor (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:33:49
55 Chris Kendall (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:34:40
56 Fraser Bermingham (NZl) Orbea Team
57 Mathew Gorter (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:35:42
58 Daniel Coombes (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:36:09
59 Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:36:19
60 Louis Wright (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 0:37:35
61 Justin Kerr (NZl) Cardno Team
62 Alex McGregor (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:38:44
63 Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:38:51
64 Thomas Scully (NZl) Orbea Team 0:39:28
65 Matthew Talbot (NZl) R+R Team 0:40:19
66 Phil Grenfell (Aus) Bikebug.com 0:41:17
67 Greg Taylor (NZl) Wheelworks Racing 0:44:50
68 Logan Somers-Edgar (NZl) zeroMYcarbon.com 0:45:03
69 Geoff Straub (Aus) Bikebug.com 0:45:52
70 Tom David (NZl) Cardno Team 0:47:08
71 Matt Wheatcroft (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 0:51:09
72 Nathan Tuck (NZl) R+R Team 0:51:11
73 Wade Mangham (NZl) Cardno Team 0:52:46
74 Koos Kers (Ned) Trust House 0:53:14
75 Winston Briggs (NZl) Handy Rentals Team 0:53:25
76 Jason Allen (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 0:54:18
77 Oliver Harding-Sheath (NZl) Tait Communications 0:55:22
78 Matthew Robinson (NZl) Orbea Team 0:56:18
79 Josh Brown (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 1:00:03
80 Peter Murphy (NZl) Handy Rentals Team 1:01:15
81 Michael Baker (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 1:01:26
82 David Deery (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 1:04:20
83 Conor Ryan (GBr) Tait Communications 1:05:23
84 Benjamin Olesen (NZl) Orbea Team 1:07:58
Sprint classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 5 pts
2 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 4
3 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 4
4 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 3
5 Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand National Team 3
6 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 2
7 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 2
8 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 1
Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Mico Revolution Racing 22 pts
2 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 16
3 Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 16
4 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 16
5 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 12
6 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 6
7 Ben Hill (Aus) Suzuki Cycling Team 6
8 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 4
9 Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 4
10 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 4
11 Chris Jory (Aus) Bikebug.com 4
12 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling 4
13 George Bennet (NZl) Cardno Team 2
14 Tim Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing 2
15 Glen Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 2
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 PureBlack Racing 29:53:25
2 Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:15:55
3 Team Jayco-AIS 0:16:03
4 Drapac Professional Cycling 0:18:19
5 Cardno Team 0:32:44
6 Bikebug.com 0:32:57
7 New Zealand National Team 0:44:19
8 Armstrong Motor Group 0:48:05
9 Trust House 0:57:20
10 Mico Revolution Racing 0:58:16
11 zeroMYcarbon.com 1:01:14
12 Wheelworks Racing 1:09:38
13 Subway Pro Cycling 1:10:17
14 Suzuki Cycling Team 1:11:08
15 Tait Communications 1:16:05
16 Handy Rentals Team 1:19:19
17 R+R Team 1:26:23
18 Orbea Team 1:28:48