European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race number Country /
Name Time
POL
1 253 KARDAŚ Lucjusz
254 LATOŃ Eryk
257 OPASEWICZ Adrian
GRE
2 229 ANGELIDIS Stylianos
232 FALIAKAKIS Ioannis-Stergios
233 KOLLARAS Anargyros
ITA
3 241 CATELLINI Mauro
242 CECI Davide
244 GASPARRINI Rino
RUS
4 260 BALUNOV Nikita
261 GORLOV Dmitry
267 SAMUSENKO Kirill
GER
5 224 HINDES Philipp
225 KANTER Robert
226 KÖNIG Ben
FRA
6 217 EDELIN Benjamin
219 GUILLOT Kevin
221 PALMA Julien
Fastest 2 riders race for gold (on 10 Sep), and 3rd and 4th riders race for bronze (on 10 Sep).
Communique no.11
Men's Team Sprint - Juniors / Vitesse par équipes hommes - Juniors
Qualifying / Qualifications
Start List / Liste de départ
Fri 10 Sep 2010 - Race Distance: 3 laps
Qualification rules:
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………..
World Record 45.402 FRA - France 11 Aug 2010 Montichiari (ITA)
Report Created: 10.09.2010 at 21:15 Page 1/5
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Rank Race number Country /
Name
Speed
Km/h
1 FRA - France
217 EDELIN Benjamin 18,623 (2) 32,765 (2) 57,302
219 GUILLOT Kevin 14,142 (3) 14,354 (1)
221 PALMA Julien
2 ITA - Italy
241 CATELLINI Mauro 18,689 (3) 32,551 (1) 57,001
242 CECI Davide 13,862 (1) 14,817 (5)
244 GASPARRINI Rino
3 RUS - Russia
260 BALUNOV Nikita 18,527 (1) 32,850 (3) 56,900
261 GORLOV Dmitry 14,323 (5) 14,602 (2)
267 SAMUSENKO Kirill
4 GER - Germany
224 HINDES Philipp 18,947 (4) 32,910 (4) 56,775
225 KANTER Robert 13,963 (2) 14,646 (3)
226 KÖNIG Ben
5 POL - Poland
253 KARDAŚ Lucjusz 19,032 (5) 33,594 (5) 55,890
254 LATOŃ Eryk 14,562 (6) 14,715 (4)
257 OPASEWICZ Adrian
6 GRE - Greece
229 ANGELIDIS Stylianos 19,405 (6) 33,600 (6) 55,559
232 FALIAKAKIS Ioannis-Stergios 14,195 (4) 14,997 (6)
233 KOLLARAS Anargyros
Qualification rules:
Fastest 2 teams for gold (on 10 Sep), and 3rd and 4th teams for bronze (on 10 Sep).
1 Lap 2 Laps
Lap 1-2
Time
Lap 2-3
47,119
Men's Team Sprint - Juniors / Vitesse par équipes hommes - Juniors
Fri 10 Sep 2010 - Race Distance: 3 laps
Communique no.27
Results / Résultats
Qualifying / Qualifications
48,597
47,368
47,452
47,556
48,309
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
World Record 45.402 FRA - France 11 Aug 2010 Montichiari (ITA)
Report Created: 10.09.2010 at 21:15 Page 2/5
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race number Country /
Name Time
FOR RUS - Russia
BRONZE 260 BALUNOV Nikita
261 GORLOV Dmitry
267 SAMUSENKO Kirill
GER - Germany
224 HINDES Philipp
225 KANTER Robert
226 KÖNIG Ben
FOR FRA - France
GOLD 217 EDELIN Benjamin
219 GUILLOT Kevin
221 PALMA Julien
ITA - Italy
241 CATELLINI Mauro
242 CECI Davide
244 GASPARRINI Rino
Communique no.28
Men's Team Sprint - Juniors / Vitesse par équipes hommes - Juniors
Finals / Finales
Start List / Liste de départ
Fri 10 Sep 2010 - Race Distance: 3 laps
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
World Record 45.402 FRA - France 11 Aug 2010 Montichiari (ITA)
Report Created: 10.09.2010 at 21:15 Page 3/5
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race number Country /
Name Time
Communique no.28
Men's Team Sprint - Juniors / Vitesse par équipes hommes - Juniors
Finals / Finales
Start List / Liste de départ
Fri 10 Sep 2010 - Race Distance: 3 laps
World Record 45.402 FRA - France 11 Aug 2010 Montichiari (ITA)
Report Created: 10.09.2010 at 21:15 Page 4/5
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Rank Race number Country /
Name
Speed
Km/h
1 FRA - France
217 EDELIN Benjamin 18,85 (1) 32,866 (2) 57,589
219 GUILLOT Kevin 14,016 (2) 14,018 (1)
221 PALMA Julien
2 ITA - Italy
241 CATELLINI Mauro 18,906 (2) 32,669 (1) 57,177
242 CECI Davide 13,763 (1) 14,553 (2)
244 GASPARRINI Rino
3 RUS - Russia
260 BALUNOV Nikita 18,403 (1) 32,437 (1) 57,697
261 GORLOV Dmitry 14,034 (2) 14,359 (1)
267 SAMUSENKO Kirill
4 GER - Germany
224 HINDES Philipp 18,975 (2) 32,949 (2) 57,049
225 KANTER Robert 13,974 (1) 14,379 (2)
226 KÖNIG Ben
5 POL - Poland
6 GRE - Greece
1 Lap 2 Laps
Lap 1-2
Men's Team Sprint - Juniors / Vitesse par équipes hommes - Juniors
Fri 10 Sep 2010 - Race Distance: 3 laps
Communique no.29
Results / Résultats
Finals / Finales
Time
Lap 2-3
47,328
46,884
47,222
46,796
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
World Record 45.402 FRA - France 11 Aug 2010 Montichiari (ITA)
Report Created: 10.09.2010 at 21:15 Page 5/5 Sluiten