1 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic 5.20.24 (42.978 km/h)
2 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
3 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
6 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 0.36
7 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
8 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.01
9 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 2.34
10 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
11 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 3.42
12 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 10.36
13 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
14 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
15 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld
16 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
17 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
18 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
19 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir
20 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
21 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
23 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic
24 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
25 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas
26 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto
27 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld
28 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
29 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
30 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
31 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
32 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Prévoyance
33 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
34 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
35 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
36 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
37 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto
38 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
39 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
40 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
41 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas
42 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
43 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
44 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic
45 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team
47 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
48 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
49 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
50 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC
51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
52 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
53 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
54 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
56 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
57 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
58 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana
59 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
60 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole
61 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
62 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital
63 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto
64 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
65 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
66 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
67 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
68 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
69 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
70 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
71 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
72 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
73 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
75 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
76 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
77 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
78 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance
79 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld
80 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic
81 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
82 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
83 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto
84 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
85 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
87 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team
88 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC
89 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic
90 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
91 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
93 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
94 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
95 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
96 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld
97 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
98 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team
99 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
100 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
101 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prévoyance
102 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
103 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
104 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
105 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
106 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
107 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel
108 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
109 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
110 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
111 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC
112 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
113 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
114 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital
115 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
117 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
118 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
119 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana
120 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
121 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
122 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
123 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana
124 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
125 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
126 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
127 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
128 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
129 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
130 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
131 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
132 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
133 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
134 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team
135 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
136 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
137 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
138 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
139 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana
140 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
142 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
143 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
144 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
145 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
146 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
147 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir
148 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas
149 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
150 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
151 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
152 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC
153 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel
154 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
155 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
156 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
157 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
158 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole
159 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
160 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic
161 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
162 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
163 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
164 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld
165 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram 11.25
166 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 12.10
167 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 13.39
168 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
169 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
170 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
171 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 15.10
Points
Oraison - Km 82.5
1 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic 6 Pts
2 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 4
3 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 2
Saint-Maximin-La-Sainte-Baume (D.N7-D.560) - Km 154.5
1 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 6 Pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Csc 4
3 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 2
Marseille - km 229.5
1 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic 35 pts
2 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 30
3 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas 26
4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 24
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 22
6 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 20
7 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 19
8 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 18
9 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 17
10 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 16
11 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 15
12 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 14
13 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 13
14 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 12
15 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 11
16 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 10
17 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 9
18 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 8
19 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 7
20 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 6
21 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram 5
22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 4
23 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 3
24 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 2
25 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas 1
Mountains
Côte De Châteauneuf-Val-Saint Donat - Km 57.0
1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 3 Pts
2 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom 2
3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1
Côte De Villedieu - Km 93.0
1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3 Pts
2 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 2
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Csc 1
Côte Des Bastides - Km 201.5
1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 4 Pts
2 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas 3
3 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Csc 1
Col De La Gineste - Km 219.5
1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 4 Pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Csc 3
3 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2
4 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas 1
Young rider
1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5.21.25
2 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 2.41
3 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 9.35
4 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
6 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
7 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
10 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
12 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
13 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
15 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld
16 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
17 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
18 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
19 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
20 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
21 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
22 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
24 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
25 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
26 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 12.38
27 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld